Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License                         12/7/2018 - 8:03 PM
               9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018               
                                    Boo Williams Sportsplex                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================               
BWSP Facilit: F 9:11.35  2/22/2013   Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock                              
                         K Kunc, H Christen, K Roche, S Chase                                  
 RDHS RECORD: R 9:53.18  12/5/2014   Western Branch HS                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points               
================================================================================               
Section  1                                                                                     
  1 Norfolk Academy  'A'                             11:00.00   10:38.88    5                  
     1) Lambert, Elle 12                2) Somers, Emma 12                                     
     3) Suber, Caroline 10              4) Watson, Sophie 10                                   
  2 Western Branch High School  'B'                  14:00.00   10:48.20    3                  
  3 Lakeland  'A'                                    11:45.00   11:03.36                       
  4 Atlee  'A'                                       11:00.00   11:03.62                       
     1) Allen, Layla 10                 2) Rucker, Khari 10                                    
     3) Mayer, Adienne 9                4) Sommer, Kaitlyn 10                                  
  5 Western Branch High School  'A'                  12:00.00   11:04.05                       
  6 Grafton High School  'B'                         11:15.00   11:36.86                       
     1) Freedman, Kira 12               2) Billings, Mackenzie 9                               
     3) Rendon, Julia 9                 4) Rose, Haley 9                                       
  7 Kings Fork  'A'                                  11:40.00   11:58.51                       
     1) Lewis, Faith 10                 2) Jain, Gabrielle 12                                  
     3) Grizzle, Haley 12               4) Jolley, Brianne 9                                   
  8 Churchland  'B'                                  10:24.49   12:13.27                       
     1) Jones, Alliyah M 11             2) Holiz, Arriona 10                                   
     3) White, Taylor 8                 4) Stanley, Ka'Sanni 10                                
 -- Lakeland  'B'                                    13:50.00        DNF                       
 -- Oscar Smith High School  'B'                     13:02.34         DQ   runner ran 3 laps   
Section  2                                                                                     
  1 Grafton High School  'A'                          9:29.03   10:01.28   10                  
     1) Daley, Alexa 12                 2) Caden, Maya 12                                      
     3) Youtsey, Sloane 12              4) Kenney, Allison 12                                  
  2 Highland Springs  'A'                            10:17.20   10:20.12    8                  
  3 Maury High School  'A'                           10:10.87   10:33.20    6                  
  4 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                    10:30.03   10:47.81    4                  
     1) Gordon, Yani 12                 2) Foss, Noelle 10                                     
     3) Brown, Chandler 10              4) Newell, Dasia 12                                    
  5 Churchland  'A'                                  10:24.49   10:48.57    2                  
     1) Rice, Taylor 12                 2) Stanley, Kyra 9                                     
     3) Sorrells, Ennessey 11           4) Washington, Tamara 12                               
  6 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 10:45.00   10:52.96    1                  
  7 Nansemond River  'A'                              9:55.00   11:44.75                       
  8 Prince George High School  'A'                   10:21.42   12:51.33                       
     1) Bush, Emily 8                   2) Chandler, Riley 9                                   
     3) Evans, Karlie 9                 4) White, Helen 9                                      
 -- Oscar Smith High School  'A'                     10:01.62         DQ                       
===================================================================================            
BWSP Facilit: F 9:11.35  2/22/2013   Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock                              
                         K Kunc, H Christen, K Roche, S Chase                                  
 RDHS RECORD: R 9:53.18  12/5/2014   Western Branch HS                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points            
===================================================================================            
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Grafton High School  'A'                          9:29.03   10:01.28   2  10               
     1) Daley, Alexa 12                 2) Caden, Maya 12                                      
     3) Youtsey, Sloane 12              4) Kenney, Allison 12                                  
  2 Highland Springs  'A'                            10:17.20   10:20.12   2   8               
  3 Maury High School  'A'                           10:10.87   10:33.20   2   6               
  4 Norfolk Academy  'A'                             11:00.00   10:38.88   1   5               
     1) Lambert, Elle 12                2) Somers, Emma 12                                     
     3) Suber, Caroline 10              4) Watson, Sophie 10                                   
  5 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                    10:30.03   10:47.81   2   4               
     1) Gordon, Yani 12                 2) Foss, Noelle 10                                     
     3) Brown, Chandler 10              4) Newell, Dasia 12                                    
  6 Western Branch High School  'B'                  14:00.00   10:48.20   1   3               
  7 Churchland  'A'                                  10:24.49   10:48.57   2   2               
     1) Rice, Taylor 12                 2) Stanley, Kyra 9                                     
     3) Sorrells, Ennessey 11           4) Washington, Tamara 12                               
  8 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 10:45.00   10:52.96   2   1               
  9 Lakeland  'A'                                    11:45.00   11:03.36   1                   
 10 Atlee  'A'                                       11:00.00   11:03.62   1                   
     1) Allen, Layla 10                 2) Rucker, Khari 10                                    
     3) Mayer, Adienne 9                4) Sommer, Kaitlyn 10                                  
 11 Western Branch High School  'A'                  12:00.00   11:04.05   1                   
 12 Grafton High School  'B'                         11:15.00   11:36.86   1                   
     1) Freedman, Kira 12               2) Billings, Mackenzie 9                               
     3) Rendon, Julia 9                 4) Rose, Haley 9                                       
 13 Nansemond River  'A'                              9:55.00   11:44.75   2                   
 14 Kings Fork  'A'                                  11:40.00   11:58.51   1                   
     1) Lewis, Faith 10                 2) Jain, Gabrielle 12                                  
     3) Grizzle, Haley 12               4) Jolley, Brianne 9                                   
 15 Churchland  'B'                                  10:24.49   12:13.27   1                   
     1) Jones, Alliyah M 11             2) Holiz, Arriona 10                                   
     3) White, Taylor 8                 4) Stanley, Ka'Sanni 10                                
 16 Prince George High School  'A'                   10:21.42   12:51.33   2                   
     1) Bush, Emily 8                   2) Chandler, Riley 9                                   
     3) Evans, Karlie 9                 4) White, Helen 9                                      
 -- Lakeland  'B'                                    13:50.00        DNF   1                   
 -- Oscar Smith High School  'A'                     10:01.62         DQ   2                   
 -- Oscar Smith High School  'B'                     13:02.34         DQ   1  runner ran 3 laps
=========================================================================================      
                         Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                               
=========================================================================================      
    1) Maury High School           38        2) Archbishop Carroll High S  27                  
    3) Western Branch High School  20        4) Nansemond River            18                  
    5) Colonial Forge              13.50     6) Highland Springs           12                  
    6) Tallwood                    12        8) Riverdale Baptist School   11.50               
    9) Grafton High School         10        9) North Stafford             10                  
    9) Oscar Smith High School     10       12) Norfolk Academy             9.50               
   13) Lee-Davis                    8       13) Varina                      8                  
   15) Maggie Walker                7.50    16) Hampton                     5                  
   17) I.C. Norcom                  4       18) Atlee                       3.50               
   19) Churchland                   2       19) Walsingham Academy          2                  
   21) Kings Fork                   1.50    22) Elizabeth Seton High Scho   1