Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License             12/7/2018 - 8:04 PM
         9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018         
                              Boo Williams Sportsplex                              
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================   
BWSP Facilit: F 7:44.70  2/28/2009   Albermarle, Albemarle                         
                         Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac                         
 RDHS RECORD: R 8:11.40  12/6/2013   Lafayette HS                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Nansemond River  'A'                                         9:19.77           
  2 Grafton High School  'B'                          9:03.00    9:30.80           
     1) LaRue, Anthony 9                2) Allen, Noah 10                          
     3) Butler, Keith 11                4) Rendon, Drew 9                          
  3 Western Branch High School  'B'                   9:49.62   10:07.43           
  4 Kings Fork  'B'                                   9:55.00   10:08.48           
     1) Sharp, Khalil 9                 2) Bile, Jean-Claude 9                     
     3) Matthews Jr., Brandon 9         4) Summers, Ty 11                          
  5 Lakeland  'C'                                     9:45.00   10:11.28           
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 10:20.13   10:12.35           
  7 Lee-Davis  'B'                                    9:48.24   10:19.24           
     1) Konopka, Branden 9              2) Maters, Chase 9                         
     3) Oldham, Jack 9                  4) Parent, Christian 10                    
  8 Churchland  'B'                                   8:00.69   10:20.98           
     1) Reyes, Johathan 12              2) Alston, Neil 8                          
     3) Keys, Keshawn 8                 4) Langston, Tyran 9                       
  9 Lee-Davis  'C'                                   10:08.12   10:42.96           
     1) Lavinder, Matthew 10            2) Herndon, Jason 9                        
     3) Morano, Devin 9                 4) Pratt, Ryan 9                           
 10 Nansemond River  'B'                                        11:06.21           
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                 12:20.13        DNF           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              8:40.00    8:40.87    5      
     1) Nevarez, Alex 12                2) Glenn, Grayson 12                       
     3) Levin, Jonathan 10              4) Reid, Franklin 10                       
  2 Western Branch High School  'A'                   9:00.62    8:48.83    4      
  3 Kings Fork  'A'                                   8:52.00    9:08.25    1      
     1) Van Straten, Jack 11            2) Gray, Tyler 12                          
     3) Boone, Alvin 10                 4) Smith, Shamond 12                       
  4 Fork Union  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:13.53           
  5 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  'A'                    9:23.38    9:18.73           
     1) Waters, Hayden 11               2) Byrne, Holden 11                        
     3) Hutchinson, Jack 11             4) Conrod, Jacob 11                        
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 9:00.00    9:24.09           
     1) Grogan, Dawson 9                2) Hudson, James 10                        
     3) Johnson, Colyer 12              4) Powell, Clarence 10                     
  7 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                               9:20.00    9:30.23           
  8 Maury High School  'A'                            8:44.59    9:35.67           
  9 Prince George High School  'A'                    8:40.00    9:37.14           
     1) shepard, brandon 11             2) figueroa, Kacy 10                       
     3) Smith, Ryan 10                  4) certain, gregory 9                      
 10 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    9:46.59    9:55.13           
     1) Goodman, Mason 11               2) Previs, Nate 11                         
     3) Lucas, Justin 12                4) Lyle, Josh 12                           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Colonial Forge  'A'                               8:32.13    8:28.32   10      
  2 Lakeland  'A'                                     8:11.81    8:34.41    8      
  3 Grafton High School  'A'                          7:59.75    8:35.57    6      
     1) Raney, Dylan 10                 2) Madrigal, Ben 9                         
     3) Richey, Conner 12               4) Murphy, Alex 10                         
  4 Atlee  'A'                                        8:30.00    8:52.87    3      
     1) Leonard, Josh 9                 2) Henning, George 11                      
     3) Barden, Jacob 12                4) Heldmann, Matthew 12                    
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               8:18.32    9:04.83    2      
     1) Lynch, Victor 11                2) Smith, Devin 11                         
     3) Dudley, Bryce 9                 4) Fennell, Matthew 11                     
  6 Varina  'A'                                       8:05.10    9:44.84           
     1) Harris, Jahlil 12               2) Jones, Darrius 11                       
     3) Adams, Tevian 11                4) Mackey, Malcolm 9                       
  7 Highland Springs  'A'                             8:05.46    9:45.57           
 -- Warwick  'A'                                      8:19.89        DNF           
     1) Tookes, Jahquinn 9              2) Walton, Quaheim 11                      
     3) Savage, Decorus 9               4) Pritchett, Izaiah 9                     
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: F 7:44.70  2/28/2009   Albermarle, Albemarle                         
                         Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac                         
 RDHS RECORD: R 8:11.40  12/6/2013   Lafayette HS                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Colonial Forge  'A'                               8:32.13    8:28.32   3  10   
  2 Lakeland  'A'                                     8:11.81    8:34.41   3   8   
  3 Grafton High School  'A'                          7:59.75    8:35.57   3   6   
     1) Raney, Dylan 10                 2) Madrigal, Ben 9                         
     3) Richey, Conner 12               4) Murphy, Alex 10                         
  4 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              8:40.00    8:40.87   2   5   
     1) Nevarez, Alex 12                2) Glenn, Grayson 12                       
     3) Levin, Jonathan 10              4) Reid, Franklin 10                       
  5 Western Branch High School  'A'                   9:00.62    8:48.83   2   4   
  6 Atlee  'A'                                        8:30.00    8:52.87   3   3   
     1) Leonard, Josh 9                 2) Henning, George 11                      
     3) Barden, Jacob 12                4) Heldmann, Matthew 12                    
  7 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               8:18.32    9:04.83   3   2   
     1) Lynch, Victor 11                2) Smith, Devin 11                         
     3) Dudley, Bryce 9                 4) Fennell, Matthew 11                     
  8 Kings Fork  'A'                                   8:52.00    9:08.25   2   1   
     1) Van Straten, Jack 11            2) Gray, Tyler 12                          
     3) Boone, Alvin 10                 4) Smith, Shamond 12                       
  9 Fork Union  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:13.53   2       
 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  'A'                    9:23.38    9:18.73   2       
     1) Waters, Hayden 11               2) Byrne, Holden 11                        
     3) Hutchinson, Jack 11             4) Conrod, Jacob 11                        
 11 Nansemond River  'A'                                         9:19.77   1       
 12 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 9:00.00    9:24.09   2       
     1) Grogan, Dawson 9                2) Hudson, James 10                        
     3) Johnson, Colyer 12              4) Powell, Clarence 10                     
 13 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                               9:20.00    9:30.23   2       
 14 Grafton High School  'B'                          9:03.00    9:30.80   1       
     1) LaRue, Anthony 9                2) Allen, Noah 10                          
     3) Butler, Keith 11                4) Rendon, Drew 9                          
 15 Maury High School  'A'                            8:44.59    9:35.67   2       
 16 Prince George High School  'A'                    8:40.00    9:37.14   2       
     1) shepard, brandon 11             2) figueroa, Kacy 10                       
     3) Smith, Ryan 10                  4) certain, gregory 9                      
 17 Varina  'A'                                       8:05.10    9:44.84   3       
     1) Harris, Jahlil 12               2) Jones, Darrius 11                       
     3) Adams, Tevian 11                4) Mackey, Malcolm 9                       
 18 Highland Springs  'A'                             8:05.46    9:45.57   3       
 19 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    9:46.59    9:55.13   2       
     1) Goodman, Mason 11               2) Previs, Nate 11                         
     3) Lucas, Justin 12                4) Lyle, Josh 12                           
 20 Western Branch High School  'B'                   9:49.62   10:07.43   1       
 21 Kings Fork  'B'                                   9:55.00   10:08.48   1       
     1) Sharp, Khalil 9                 2) Bile, Jean-Claude 9                     
     3) Matthews Jr., Brandon 9         4) Summers, Ty 11                          
 22 Lakeland  'C'                                     9:45.00   10:11.28   1       
 23 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 10:20.13   10:12.35   1       
 24 Lee-Davis  'B'                                    9:48.24   10:19.24   1       
     1) Konopka, Branden 9              2) Maters, Chase 9                         
     3) Oldham, Jack 9                  4) Parent, Christian 10                    
 25 Churchland  'B'                                   8:00.69   10:20.98   1       
     1) Reyes, Johathan 12              2) Alston, Neil 8                          
     3) Keys, Keshawn 8                 4) Langston, Tyran 9                       
 26 Lee-Davis  'C'                                   10:08.12   10:42.96   1       
     1) Lavinder, Matthew 10            2) Herndon, Jason 9                        
     3) Morano, Devin 9                 4) Pratt, Ryan 9                           
 27 Nansemond River  'B'                                        11:06.21   1       
 -- Warwick  'A'                                      8:19.89        DNF   3       
     1) Tookes, Jahquinn 9              2) Walton, Quaheim 11                      
     3) Savage, Decorus 9               4) Pritchett, Izaiah 9                     
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                 12:20.13        DNF   1       
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored                    
===================================================================================
    1) Highland Springs            25        2) Oscar Smith High School    20      
    3) Lakeland                    16        3) L.C. Bird                  16      
    3) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  16        6) Western Branch High Schoo  15      
    7) Colonial Forge              13        8) Archbishop Carroll High S  10      
    8) I.C. Norcom                 10        8) Indian River High School   10      
   11) DeMatha Catholic High Scho   7       12) Grafton High School         6      
   12) Prince George High School    6       14) Norfolk Academy             5      
   14) Tallwood                     5       16) Lee-Davis                   4      
   17) Atlee                        3       17) Nansemond River             3      
   17) Kings Fork                   3       20) Fork Union                  2