Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License             12/8/2018 - 4:46 PM
         9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018         
                              Boo Williams Sportsplex                              
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================   
BWSP Facilit: F 4:09.31  2/28/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                          
 RDHS RECORD: R 4:22.15  12/7/2013   Nathaniel Hall, Atlee                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Foster, Jeremiah          11 Tallwood             6:07.00    5:24.53           
  2 Elivert  3rd, Roosevelt    9 Bishop McNam         6:00.00    5:26.14           
  3 Gregory, Rahiem           10 Churchland           5:51.82    5:34.46           
  4 Mackey, Malcolm            9 Varina               6:55.45    5:39.36           
  5 Stockard, Aidan           10 J.R. Tucker                     5:42.24           
  6 Giovannetti, Matthew      12 J.R. Tucker          6:24.57    5:46.09           
  7 Lyle, Josh                12 Lee-Davis            5:51.34    5:49.26           
  8 Gorman, John               9 Deep Run             6:10.00    6:01.74           
  9 Gaspar, Matthew            9 Isle of Wigh         6:00.00    6:02.22           
 10 McGraw, Erik              11 Woodrow Wilson       6:05.00    6:15.71           
 11 Velez, Eddie              11 Nansemond River      7:00.34    6:16.44           
 12 Alder, Ryan               10 Nansemond River                 6:19.06           
 13 Montas, Vanerio           11 Varina               6:25.03    6:43.04           
 14 Mills, Christian          10 Varina               6:45.07    6:59.41           
 15 Boutot, Jack              10 Nansemond River                 7:01.61           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Hicks, Connor             10 Colonial Forge       5:36.70    5:11.61           
  2 Ottinger, Davis            8 Norfolk Academy      5:45.23    5:27.87           
  3 Bickmeier, Joshua          9 Deep Run             5:35.00    5:30.49           
  4 McCrary, Sam              12 Maury High School    5:41.63    5:33.72           
  5 Rendon, Drew               9 Grafton High School  5:35.00    5:34.15           
  6 Flaherty, Corbin           9 Archbishop C         5:35.45    5:36.02           
  7 Friedlander, Max           9 Deep Run             5:40.00    5:36.03           
  8 Broderick, Cole            9 Grafton High School  5:35.00    5:36.93           
  9 Young, Justin              9 Massaponax           5:50.60    5:42.28           
 10 Colvin, Sean               9 Colonial Forge       5:36.00    5:55.75           
 11 Hasenbank, Conner         11 Grafton High School  5:35.00    5:57.55           
 12 Reyes, Johathan           12 Churchland           5:40.19    5:59.05           
 13 Owen, Bennett             10 Deep Run             5:45.00    6:12.42           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Smith, Jacob              10 Maggie Walker        5:33.37    5:12.61           
  2 Williams, Connor          10 Nansemond River      5:30.00    5:13.58           
  3 Williams, Kyle            12 Churchland           5:28.41    5:14.09           
  4 Guzik, Ryan                8 Norfolk Academy      5:29.88    5:15.06           
  5 Willette, Max              9 Maury High School    5:30.00    5:19.23           
  6 Previs, Nate              11 Lee-Davis            5:23.17    5:23.49           
  7 Higgins, Teddy            10 Prince Georg         5:30.00    5:24.07           
  8 Viener, Adam              10 Deep Run             5:30.00    5:27.01           
  9 Crider, Jesse             10 J.R. Tucker          5:25.00    5:29.08           
 10 Byrd, Carter               9 Massaponax           5:29.97    5:32.40           
 11 McEvoy, Jordan            10 Deep Run             5:30.00    5:34.74           
 12 McFadden, James           10 J.R. Tucker          5:35.00    5:35.01           
 13 Levitin, Ayden            10 Deep Run             5:25.00    5:39.15           
 14 Payne, Charles            10 Maury High School    5:30.00    5:40.80           
 15 Smith, Jason              11 Oscar Smith          5:28.06    5:45.23           
 16 Roberts, Jack             10 Menchville           5:30.11    5:45.96           
Section  4                                                                         
  1 Lipscomb, Antonio         12 Churchland           5:15.59    5:07.37           
  2 Lovelace, Charles         10 Tallwood             5:15.00    5:09.24           
  3 Abera, Meckias            12 Archbishop C         5:21.22    5:11.62           
  4 Oldham, Jack               9 Lee-Davis            5:17.23    5:15.78           
  5 Daniels, Kyle             10 Deep Run             5:20.00    5:17.02           
  6 O'Brien, Charlie           9 Atlee                5:15.00    5:17.34           
  7 shepard, brandon          11 Prince Georg         5:15.00    5:17.46           
  8 Gorman, Peter             10 Deep Run             5:15.00    5:19.98           
  9 Beverly, Janah            11 Menchville           5:15.67    5:21.79           
 10 Johnson, Alex              9 Massaponax           5:17.34    5:23.45           
 11 Thomas-Jordan, Rhayquan   11 Woodrow Wilson       5:21.03    5:26.86           
 12 Brooks, Harrison          10 Deep Run             5:20.00    5:34.01           
 13 Brooks, Caden              9 Massaponax           5:15.00    5:44.64           
 14 Brooks, Cameron           11 Nansemond River      5:20.00    6:19.79           
Section  5                                                                         
  1 Bendura, Joshua            9 Deep Run             5:05.00    5:00.15           
  2 Barber, Grayson            9 Deep Run             5:05.00    5:00.31           
  3 Simmons, Tyrell           12 Hermitage            5:03.82    5:01.09           
  4 Gray, Tyler               12 Kings Fork           5:10.13    5:01.89           
  5 Stencavage, Andre         12 Colonial Forge       5:05.64    5:03.01           
  6 Linehan, John             10 Grafton High School  5:04.00    5:08.15           
  7 Betters, Thomas           12 Fork Union           5:08.57    5:10.66           
  8 Lucas, Justin             12 Lee-Davis            5:05.50    5:17.38           
  9 Jeon, Ryan                10 Menchville           5:10.14    5:20.55           
 10 Quddus, Ruhul             11 Hermitage            5:09.20    5:20.65           
 11 Bridges, Jadon            12 Massaponax           5:08.24    5:21.00           
 12 Padron, Ethan             10 Menchville           5:10.29    5:28.94           
 13 Thomas, Jaquavian         12 Menchville           5:00.43    5:32.10           
 14 Helwig, Nathan            10 Prince Georg         5:05.00    5:34.54           
 15 Britt, Darien             12 I.C. Norcom          5:12.91    5:51.63           
Section  6                                                                         
  1 Madrigal, Ben              9 Grafton High School  4:48.00    4:44.16           
  2 Summers, Benjamin         11 Norfolk Academy      4:50.97    4:44.22           
  3 Sturm, Zachary            11 Grafton High School  4:48.00    4:50.17           
  4 Affolder, Luke            10 Loudoun Valley       4:51.00    4:52.55           
  5 Henning, George           11 Atlee                4:45.00    4:52.67           
  6 Zhai, Richard             11 Maggie Walker        4:57.43    4:54.90           
  7 Wasik, Ben                12 J.R. Tucker          4:52.27    4:57.81           
  8 Hannible, Calvin          12 Grafton High School  4:57.51    5:03.85           
  9 Cabral, John Michael      10 Menchville           4:59.33    5:04.45           
 10 Young, William            11 Grafton High School  5:00.00    5:05.29           
 11 Lindsay, Owen             10 Deep Run             4:59.00    5:06.39           
 12 Logan, Jacob               9 Grafton High School  5:00.00    5:14.11           
Section  7                                                                         
  1 Murphy, Alex              10 Grafton High School  4:36.00    4:34.67           
  2 Pisa, Corey               11 L.C. Bird            4:37.11    4:36.20           
  3 Donnelly, Josh            11 Deep Run             4:35.00    4:39.88           
  4 Petersen, Elliot          11 Loudoun Valley       4:39.00    4:42.23           
  5 Morgan, Carter            11 Maggie Walker        4:42.53    4:43.04           
  6 Walker, Jeshawn           12 Lakeland             4:46.10    4:43.37           
  7 Vorster*, Matthew         11 Deep Run             4:40.00    4:53.41           
  8 Reid, Franklin            10 Norfolk Academy      4:45.20    5:09.02           
Section  8                                                                         
  1 Affolder, Sam             12 Loudoun Valley       4:11.27    4:13.22R  10      
  2 Hunter, Jacob             12 Loudoun Valley       4:21.22    4:18.57R   8      
  3 Wells, Connor             12 Loudoun Valley       4:19.95    4:19.82R   6      
  4 Taylor, Brendan           11 L.C. Bird            4:23.44    4:24.38    5      
  5 Windle, Jacob             12 Loudoun Valley       4:26.80    4:26.61    4      
  6 Hasle, Kellen             11 Loudoun Valley       4:34.15    4:29.94    3      
  7 Helmlinger, Kameron       12 Atlee                4:25.68    4:31.57    2      
  8 Plummer, Jacob            10 L.C. Bird            4:23.34    4:32.25    1      
  9 Cromwell, Shahmique       12 L.C. Bird            4:30.45    4:39.97           
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: F 4:09.31  2/28/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                          
 RDHS RECORD: R 4:22.15  12/7/2013   Nathaniel Hall, Atlee                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Affolder, Sam             12 Loudoun Valley       4:11.27    4:13.22R  8  10   
  2 Hunter, Jacob             12 Loudoun Valley       4:21.22    4:18.57R  8   8   
  3 Wells, Connor             12 Loudoun Valley       4:19.95    4:19.82R  8   6   
  4 Taylor, Brendan           11 L.C. Bird            4:23.44    4:24.38   8   5   
  5 Windle, Jacob             12 Loudoun Valley       4:26.80    4:26.61   8   4   
  6 Hasle, Kellen             11 Loudoun Valley       4:34.15    4:29.94   8   3   
  7 Helmlinger, Kameron       12 Atlee                4:25.68    4:31.57   8   2   
  8 Plummer, Jacob            10 L.C. Bird            4:23.34    4:32.25   8   1   
  9 Murphy, Alex              10 Grafton High School  4:36.00    4:34.67   7       
 10 Pisa, Corey               11 L.C. Bird            4:37.11    4:36.20   7       
 11 Donnelly, Josh            11 Deep Run             4:35.00    4:39.88   7       
 12 Cromwell, Shahmique       12 L.C. Bird            4:30.45    4:39.97   8       
 13 Petersen, Elliot          11 Loudoun Valley       4:39.00    4:42.23   7       
 14 Morgan, Carter            11 Maggie Walker        4:42.53    4:43.04   7       
 15 Walker, Jeshawn           12 Lakeland             4:46.10    4:43.37   7       
 16 Madrigal, Ben              9 Grafton High School  4:48.00    4:44.16   6       
 17 Summers, Benjamin         11 Norfolk Academy      4:50.97    4:44.22   6       
 18 Sturm, Zachary            11 Grafton High School  4:48.00    4:50.17   6       
 19 Affolder, Luke            10 Loudoun Valley       4:51.00    4:52.55   6       
 20 Henning, George           11 Atlee                4:45.00    4:52.67   6       
 21 Vorster*, Matthew         11 Deep Run             4:40.00    4:53.41   7       
 22 Zhai, Richard             11 Maggie Walker        4:57.43    4:54.90   6       
 23 Wasik, Ben                12 J.R. Tucker          4:52.27    4:57.81   6       
 24 Bendura, Joshua            9 Deep Run             5:05.00    5:00.15   5       
 25 Barber, Grayson            9 Deep Run             5:05.00    5:00.31   5       
 26 Simmons, Tyrell           12 Hermitage            5:03.82    5:01.09   5       
 27 Gray, Tyler               12 Kings Fork           5:10.13    5:01.89   5       
 28 Stencavage, Andre         12 Colonial Forge       5:05.64    5:03.01   5       
 29 Hannible, Calvin          12 Grafton High School  4:57.51    5:03.85   6       
 30 Cabral, John Michael      10 Menchville           4:59.33    5:04.45   6       
 31 Young, William            11 Grafton High School  5:00.00    5:05.29   6       
 32 Lindsay, Owen             10 Deep Run             4:59.00    5:06.39   6       
 33 Lipscomb, Antonio         12 Churchland           5:15.59    5:07.37   4       
 34 Linehan, John             10 Grafton High School  5:04.00    5:08.15   5       
 35 Reid, Franklin            10 Norfolk Academy      4:45.20    5:09.02   7       
 36 Lovelace, Charles         10 Tallwood             5:15.00    5:09.24   4       
 37 Betters, Thomas           12 Fork Union           5:08.57    5:10.66   5       
 38 Hicks, Connor             10 Colonial Forge       5:36.70    5:11.61   2       
 39 Abera, Meckias            12 Archbishop C         5:21.22    5:11.62   4       
 40 Smith, Jacob              10 Maggie Walker        5:33.37    5:12.61   3       
 41 Williams, Connor          10 Nansemond River      5:30.00    5:13.58   3       
 42 Williams, Kyle            12 Churchland           5:28.41    5:14.09   3       
 43 Logan, Jacob               9 Grafton High School  5:00.00    5:14.11   6       
 44 Guzik, Ryan                8 Norfolk Academy      5:29.88    5:15.06   3       
 45 Oldham, Jack               9 Lee-Davis            5:17.23    5:15.78   4       
 46 Daniels, Kyle             10 Deep Run             5:20.00    5:17.02   4       
 47 O'Brien, Charlie           9 Atlee                5:15.00    5:17.34   4       
 48 Lucas, Justin             12 Lee-Davis            5:05.50    5:17.38   5       
 49 shepard, brandon          11 Prince Georg         5:15.00    5:17.46   4       
 50 Willette, Max              9 Maury High School    5:30.00    5:19.23   3       
 51 Gorman, Peter             10 Deep Run             5:15.00    5:19.98   4       
 52 Jeon, Ryan                10 Menchville           5:10.14    5:20.55   5       
 53 Quddus, Ruhul             11 Hermitage            5:09.20    5:20.65   5       
 54 Bridges, Jadon            12 Massaponax           5:08.24    5:21.00   5       
 55 Beverly, Janah            11 Menchville           5:15.67    5:21.79   4       
 56 Johnson, Alex              9 Massaponax           5:17.34    5:23.45   4       
 57 Previs, Nate              11 Lee-Davis            5:23.17    5:23.49   3       
 58 Higgins, Teddy            10 Prince Georg         5:30.00    5:24.07   3       
 59 Foster, Jeremiah          11 Tallwood             6:07.00    5:24.53   1       
 60 Elivert  3rd, Roosevelt    9 Bishop McNam         6:00.00    5:26.14   1       
 61 Thomas-Jordan, Rhayquan   11 Woodrow Wilson       5:21.03    5:26.86   4       
 62 Viener, Adam              10 Deep Run             5:30.00    5:27.01   3       
 63 Ottinger, Davis            8 Norfolk Academy      5:45.23    5:27.87   2       
 64 Padron, Ethan             10 Menchville           5:10.29    5:28.94   5       
 65 Crider, Jesse             10 J.R. Tucker          5:25.00    5:29.08   3       
 66 Bickmeier, Joshua          9 Deep Run             5:35.00    5:30.49   2       
 67 Thomas, Jaquavian         12 Menchville           5:00.43    5:32.10   5       
 68 Byrd, Carter               9 Massaponax           5:29.97    5:32.40   3       
 69 McCrary, Sam              12 Maury High School    5:41.63    5:33.72   2       
 70 Brooks, Harrison          10 Deep Run             5:20.00    5:34.01   4       
 71 Rendon, Drew               9 Grafton High School  5:35.00    5:34.15   2       
 72 Gregory, Rahiem           10 Churchland           5:51.82    5:34.46   1       
 73 Helwig, Nathan            10 Prince Georg         5:05.00    5:34.54   5       
 74 McEvoy, Jordan            10 Deep Run             5:30.00    5:34.74   3       
 75 McFadden, James           10 J.R. Tucker          5:35.00    5:35.01   3       
 76 Flaherty, Corbin           9 Archbishop C         5:35.45    5:36.02   2       
 77 Friedlander, Max           9 Deep Run             5:40.00    5:36.03   2       
 78 Broderick, Cole            9 Grafton High School  5:35.00    5:36.93   2       
 79 Levitin, Ayden            10 Deep Run             5:25.00    5:39.15   3       
 80 Mackey, Malcolm            9 Varina               6:55.45    5:39.36   1       
 81 Payne, Charles            10 Maury High School    5:30.00    5:40.80   3       
 82 Stockard, Aidan           10 J.R. Tucker                     5:42.24   1       
 83 Young, Justin              9 Massaponax           5:50.60    5:42.28   2       
 84 Brooks, Caden              9 Massaponax           5:15.00    5:44.64   4       
 85 Smith, Jason              11 Oscar Smith          5:28.06    5:45.23   3       
 86 Roberts, Jack             10 Menchville           5:30.11    5:45.96   3       
 87 Giovannetti, Matthew      12 J.R. Tucker          6:24.57    5:46.09   1       
 88 Lyle, Josh                12 Lee-Davis            5:51.34    5:49.26   1       
 89 Britt, Darien             12 I.C. Norcom          5:12.91    5:51.63   5       
 90 Colvin, Sean               9 Colonial Forge       5:36.00    5:55.75   2       
 91 Hasenbank, Conner         11 Grafton High School  5:35.00    5:57.55   2       
 92 Reyes, Johathan           12 Churchland           5:40.19    5:59.05   2       
 93 Gorman, John               9 Deep Run             6:10.00    6:01.74   1       
 94 Gaspar, Matthew            9 Isle of Wigh         6:00.00    6:02.22   1       
 95 Owen, Bennett             10 Deep Run             5:45.00    6:12.42   2       
 96 McGraw, Erik              11 Woodrow Wilson       6:05.00    6:15.71   1       
 97 Velez, Eddie              11 Nansemond River      7:00.34    6:16.44   1       
 98 Alder, Ryan               10 Nansemond River                 6:19.06   1       
 99 Brooks, Cameron           11 Nansemond River      5:20.00    6:19.79   4       
100 Montas, Vanerio           11 Varina               6:25.03    6:43.04   1       
101 Mills, Christian          10 Varina               6:45.07    6:59.41   1       
102 Boutot, Jack              10 Nansemond River                 7:01.61   1       
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Loudoun Valley              70        2) Oscar Smith High School    60      
    3) L.C. Bird                   55        4) Highland Springs           43      
    5) Colonial Forge              33        6) Western Branch High Schoo  30      
    6) Lakeland                    30        8) DeMatha Catholic High Sch  22      
    9) Prince George High School   19       10) Archbishop Carroll High S  18      
   11) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  17       11) I.C. Norcom                17      
   13) Fork Union                  15       14) Deep Run                   12      
   14) Indian River High School    12       14) Lee-Davis                  12      
   17) Grafton High School         11       17) Atlee                      11      
   19) Hanover                     10       19) Tallwood                   10      
   21) Hampton                      8       22) Norfolk Academy             7      
   23) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy    6       24) Menchville                  4      
   25) Northampton                  3       25) York                        3      
   25) Nansemond River              3       25) Kings Fork                  3      
   29) Maggie Walker                1       29) Varina                      1