Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License             12/8/2018 - 4:46 PM
         9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018         
                              Boo Williams Sportsplex                              
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================   
BWSP Facilit: F 1:28.06  2/23/2013   Forest Park, Forest Park                      
                         J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams              
 RDHS RECORD: R 1:31.98  12/5/2015   Archbishop Carroll HS                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                 1:36.55    1:42.57           
     1) Plummer, Myles 12               2) Wiggins, Clinton 10                     
     3) Winston, Kevin 9                4) Fridie, Spencer 10                      
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'E'                 1:40.55    1:45.32           
     1) Blanc, Jaelyn 12                2) Cartledge, Cj 12                        
     3) Adeleye, David 11               4) Baker, Dawson 9                         
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'F'                 1:45.55    1:45.83           
     1) Adegbemileke, Dj 10             2) Artis, Alonzo 11                        
     3) Brown-Bey, Detonjay 11          4) Dehindo, Fife 10                        
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'C'                  1:50.01    1:48.88           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  1:44.63    1:40.24           
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                 1:34.55    1:43.61           
     1) Hiligh, Blake 10                2) Summers, Cameron 12                     
     3) Teachey, Delvon 11              4) Terry, Corenson 10                      
  3 Lakeland  'B'                                     1:50.00    1:46.25           
  4 Tallwood  'C'                                     1:42.00    1:47.55           
  5 Riverdale Baptist School  'B'                     1:45.41    1:49.22           
     1) Dilworth, Parker 10             2) Parker, Trey 10                         
     3) Richburg, De'Von 10             4) Gentry, Dewayne 11                      
  6 Nansemond River  'C'                              1:35.60    2:00.61           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 I.C. Norcom  'B'                                  1:42.00    1:38.80           
  2 Massaponax  'B'                                   1:42.00    1:42.90           
  3 Tallwood  'B'                                     1:40.51    1:44.13           
  4 Oscar Smith High School  'B'                      1:40.06    1:46.97           
     1) Castro, Anthony 9               2) Gordon, Devon 9                         
     3) Jones, Devin 11                 4) Woodard, Jason 9                        
  5 Kings Fork  'B'                                   1:40.00    1:48.62           
Section  4                                                                         
  1 J.R. Tucker High School  'B'                      1:33.21    1:44.21           
  2 Western Branch High School  'B'                   1:35.96    1:45.82           
  3 Varina  'B'                                       1:33.34    1:45.94           
     1) Durant, Jamari 10               2) Taylor, Reginald 9                      
     3) Jenkins, Jeremiah 12            4) Lyons, Jaylon 9                         
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                              1:33.00        DNF           
Section  5                                                                         
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                 1:31.55    1:38.62           
     1) Jackson, Quentin 10             2) Whitfield, Sean 11                      
     3) West, Brian 11                  4) Hood, Adrian 12                         
  2 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:39.40           
  3 Highland Springs  'B'                                        1:49.29           
  4 Warwick  'B'                                      1:31.35    1:50.74           
     1) Hucks, Kevin 11                 2) Poyner, Tequan 12                       
     3) Taylor, Dominique 11            4) Tookes, Jahquinn 9                      
  5 Atlee  'A'                                        1:50.18    1:50.98           
     1) Konecny, Connor 10              2) Rest, Michael 10                        
     3) Gifford, Rylan 9                4) Larson, Josh 11                         
Section  6                                                                         
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:39.20    1:35.93    1      
  2 Tallwood  'A'                                     1:36.50    1:36.40           
  3 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              1:39.00    1:37.41           
     1) Islev-Petersen, Jens 10         2) Damle, Mihir 12                         
     3) Lloyd, Cameron 12               4) Thetford, Andrew 12                     
  4 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                     1:39.41    1:39.89           
     1) Cooper, Kenneth 11              2) Burgess, Malcolm 11                     
     3) Clark, Caleb 12                 4) Jacobs, Melvin 11                       
Section  7                                                                         
  1 Prince George High School  'A'                    1:35.60    1:35.16    3      
     1) thomas, anthony 12              2) Harding, Javonte' 11                    
     3) Simmons, Alex 11                4) Coleman, Chandler 10                    
  2 Armstrong HS  'A'                                 1:35.37    1:38.57           
  3 Kings Fork  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:40.48           
  4 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                 1:35.09    1:43.73           
     1) Blake, Tijay 11                 2) Banks-Rose, Trelee 11                   
     3) Lynch, Keyon 11                 4) Reed, Davairrio 12                      
  5 Western Branch High School  'A'                   1:35.96    1:45.65           
Section  8                                                                         
  1 Colonial Forge  'A'                               1:32.93    1:34.48    6      
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:35.00    1:34.89    5      
     1) Hawk, Kai 12                    2) Carson, Dallin 12                       
     3) Zellander, Jeremiah 11          4) Lipscomb, Mark 12                       
  3 Varina  'A'                                       1:33.34    1:39.92           
     1) Richards, Jason 10              2) Thomas, Darron 9                        
     3) Harris, Tyrell 9                4) Kidd, Isaiah 9                          
  4 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      1:33.21    1:40.56           
  5 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:33.00    1:40.91           
Section  9                                                                         
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:29.55    1:31.78R  10      
     1) Cross, Nick 12                  2) Dean, Caleb 12                          
     3) Green, Damon 12                 4) Trotz, Kamari 11                        
  2 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      1:31.24    1:34.01    8      
     1) Powdar, Kurt 12                 2) Shirley, Aaron 12                       
     3) Duncan, Jamal 12                4) Watson, Kevaughon 11                    
  3 L.C. Bird  'A'                                    1:31.44    1:34.99    4      
  4 Highland Springs  'A'                             1:29.29    1:35.81    2      
  5 Warwick  'A'                                      1:31.35    1:43.38           
     1) Coles, Jalen 10                 2) Jones, Kysawn 8                         
     3) Nixon, Derrick 10               4) Savage, Decorus 9                       
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: F 1:28.06  2/23/2013   Forest Park, Forest Park                      
                         J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams              
 RDHS RECORD: R 1:31.98  12/5/2015   Archbishop Carroll HS                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:29.55    1:31.78R  9  10   
     1) Cross, Nick 12                  2) Dean, Caleb 12                          
     3) Green, Damon 12                 4) Trotz, Kamari 11                        
  2 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      1:31.24    1:34.01   9   8   
     1) Powdar, Kurt 12                 2) Shirley, Aaron 12                       
     3) Duncan, Jamal 12                4) Watson, Kevaughon 11                    
  3 Colonial Forge  'A'                               1:32.93    1:34.48   8   6   
  4 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:35.00    1:34.89   8   5   
     1) Hawk, Kai 12                    2) Carson, Dallin 12                       
     3) Zellander, Jeremiah 11          4) Lipscomb, Mark 12                       
  5 L.C. Bird  'A'                                    1:31.44    1:34.99   9   4   
  6 Prince George High School  'A'                    1:35.60    1:35.16   7   3   
     1) thomas, anthony 12              2) Harding, Javonte' 11                    
     3) Simmons, Alex 11                4) Coleman, Chandler 10                    
  7 Highland Springs  'A'                             1:29.29    1:35.81   9   2   
  8 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:39.20    1:35.93   6   1   
  9 Tallwood  'A'                                     1:36.50    1:36.40   6       
 10 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              1:39.00    1:37.41   6       
     1) Islev-Petersen, Jens 10         2) Damle, Mihir 12                         
     3) Lloyd, Cameron 12               4) Thetford, Andrew 12                     
 11 Armstrong HS  'A'                                 1:35.37    1:38.57   7       
 12 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                 1:31.55    1:38.62   5       
     1) Jackson, Quentin 10             2) Whitfield, Sean 11                      
     3) West, Brian 11                  4) Hood, Adrian 12                         
 13 I.C. Norcom  'B'                                  1:42.00    1:38.80   3       
 14 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:39.40   5       
 15 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                     1:39.41    1:39.89   6       
     1) Cooper, Kenneth 11              2) Burgess, Malcolm 11                     
     3) Clark, Caleb 12                 4) Jacobs, Melvin 11                       
 16 Varina  'A'                                       1:33.34    1:39.92   8       
     1) Richards, Jason 10              2) Thomas, Darron 9                        
     3) Harris, Tyrell 9                4) Kidd, Isaiah 9                          
 17 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  1:44.63    1:40.24   2       
 18 Kings Fork  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:40.48   7       
 19 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      1:33.21    1:40.56   8       
 20 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:33.00    1:40.91   8       
 21 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                 1:36.55    1:42.57   1       
     1) Plummer, Myles 12               2) Wiggins, Clinton 10                     
     3) Winston, Kevin 9                4) Fridie, Spencer 10                      
 22 Massaponax  'B'                                   1:42.00    1:42.90   3       
 23 Warwick  'A'                                      1:31.35    1:43.38   9       
     1) Coles, Jalen 10                 2) Jones, Kysawn 8                         
     3) Nixon, Derrick 10               4) Savage, Decorus 9                       
 24 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                 1:34.55    1:43.61   2       
     1) Hiligh, Blake 10                2) Summers, Cameron 12                     
     3) Teachey, Delvon 11              4) Terry, Corenson 10                      
 25 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                 1:35.09    1:43.73   7       
     1) Blake, Tijay 11                 2) Banks-Rose, Trelee 11                   
     3) Lynch, Keyon 11                 4) Reed, Davairrio 12                      
 26 Tallwood  'B'                                     1:40.51    1:44.13   3       
 27 J.R. Tucker High School  'B'                      1:33.21    1:44.21   4       
 28 DeMatha Catholic High School  'E'                 1:40.55    1:45.32   1       
     1) Blanc, Jaelyn 12                2) Cartledge, Cj 12                        
     3) Adeleye, David 11               4) Baker, Dawson 9                         
 29 Western Branch High School  'A'                   1:35.96    1:45.65   7       
 30 Western Branch High School  'B'                   1:35.96    1:45.82   4       
 31 DeMatha Catholic High School  'F'                 1:45.55    1:45.83   1       
     1) Adegbemileke, Dj 10             2) Artis, Alonzo 11                        
     3) Brown-Bey, Detonjay 11          4) Dehindo, Fife 10                        
 32 Varina  'B'                                       1:33.34    1:45.94   4       
     1) Durant, Jamari 10               2) Taylor, Reginald 9                      
     3) Jenkins, Jeremiah 12            4) Lyons, Jaylon 9                         
 33 Lakeland  'B'                                     1:50.00    1:46.25   2       
 34 Oscar Smith High School  'B'                      1:40.06    1:46.97   3       
     1) Castro, Anthony 9               2) Gordon, Devon 9                         
     3) Jones, Devin 11                 4) Woodard, Jason 9                        
 35 Tallwood  'C'                                     1:42.00    1:47.55   2       
 36 Kings Fork  'B'                                   1:40.00    1:48.62   3       
 37 Bishop McNamara High School  'C'                  1:50.01    1:48.88   1       
 38 Riverdale Baptist School  'B'                     1:45.41    1:49.22   2       
     1) Dilworth, Parker 10             2) Parker, Trey 10                         
     3) Richburg, De'Von 10             4) Gentry, Dewayne 11                      
 39 Highland Springs  'B'                                        1:49.29   5       
 40 Warwick  'B'                                      1:31.35    1:50.74   5       
     1) Hucks, Kevin 11                 2) Poyner, Tequan 12                       
     3) Taylor, Dominique 11            4) Tookes, Jahquinn 9                      
 41 Atlee  'A'                                        1:50.18    1:50.98   5       
     1) Konecny, Connor 10              2) Rest, Michael 10                        
     3) Gifford, Rylan 9                4) Larson, Josh 11                         
 42 Nansemond River  'C'                              1:35.60    2:00.61   2       
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                              1:33.00        DNF   4       
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Loudoun Valley              70        2) Oscar Smith High School    60      
    3) L.C. Bird                   55        4) Highland Springs           43      
    5) Colonial Forge              33        6) Western Branch High Schoo  30      
    6) Lakeland                    30        8) DeMatha Catholic High Sch  22      
    9) Prince George High School   19       10) Archbishop Carroll High S  18      
   11) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  17       11) I.C. Norcom                17      
   13) Fork Union                  15       14) Deep Run                   12      
   14) Indian River High School    12       14) Lee-Davis                  12      
   17) Grafton High School         11       17) Atlee                      11      
   19) Hanover                     10       19) Tallwood                   10      
   21) Hampton                      8       22) Norfolk Academy             7      
   23) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy    6       24) Menchville                  4      
   25) Northampton                  3       25) York                        3      
   25) Nansemond River              3       25) Kings Fork                  3      
   29) Maggie Walker                1       29) Varina                      1