Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License             12/8/2018 - 4:46 PM
         9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018         
                              Boo Williams Sportsplex                              
 
Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================   
BWSP Facilit: F 1:11.78  2/27/2016   Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield                       
 RDHS RECORD: R 1:15.89  12/6/2014   Martha Sam, James Hubert Blake                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Witte, Kiersten           10 J.R. Tucker                     1:31.68           
  2 Scott, Rachel              9 J.R. Tucker                     1:41.14           
  3 Rojas, Victoria            9 Oscar Smith          1:46.20    1:41.55           
  4 Hardy, Jayla              12 Churchland          50:00.00    1:45.84           
  5 Somerville, Darrah         9 Bishop McNam         1:48.98    1:46.77           
  6 Pack, Trenee              10 Oscar Smith          1:46.20    1:47.31           
  7 Jacobs, Ayani              9 Oscar Smith          1:50.35    2:07.44           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Gunn, Kalia               10 J.R. Tucker          1:42.28    1:27.51           
  2 Mihalic, Lauren           10 Churchland           1:45.00    1:33.48           
  3 Phipps, Javianna           9 Oscar Smith          1:44.50    1:37.71           
  4 Cartwright-Ward, Tayonee  10 Oscar Smith          1:45.73    1:39.07           
  5 Kwekam, Gabynelle-Pride   12 Elizabeth Se         1:42.35    1:40.71           
  6 Bush, Sierra              10 Hermitage            1:45.91    1:40.94           
  7 Rudolph, Briana           10 Churchland           1:45.00    1:57.53           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Bey, Tiana                12 Hermitage            1:40.42    1:34.55           
  2 Maignan, Tori              9 Bishop McNam         1:42.00    1:38.79           
  3 Freeman, Destinee          9 Oscar Smith          1:39.78    1:40.18           
  4 Chang, Katherine          11 Norfolk Academy      1:42.06    1:42.90           
  5 Mompremier, Aaliyah       11 Oscar Smith          1:42.41    1:43.98           
  6 Briggs, Aysha             11 Highland Springs     1:42.95    1:48.45           
  7 Farokhpour-Paige, Natall   9 Oscar Smith          1:41.50    1:52.16           
Section  4                                                                         
  1 Johnson, Alaysah          11 Oscar Smith          1:37.28    1:27.28           
  2 Dickey, Adonyah           10 Oscar Smith          1:37.00    1:31.84           
  3 Ledet, Kyra               10 Oscar Smith          1:38.20    1:32.54           
  4 Lewis, Kayla               9 Hampton              1:37.00    1:33.70           
  5 Wilson, Mary               9 Elizabeth Se         1:38.00    1:34.38           
  6 Moore, Alana              12 Lakeland             1:38.73    1:34.82           
  7 Mattlock, Nubiya           9 Elizabeth Se         1:37.00    1:36.79           
  8 Hardy, Arnetria           12 Lakeland             1:38.00    1:41.04           
  9 Pinckney, Dawnmarie       12 I.C. Norcom          1:36.77    1:42.08           
Section  5                                                                         
  1 Byrd, Mya                  9 Maury High School    1:35.00    1:31.12           
  2 Smith, Sydni               9 Elizabeth Se         1:36.00    1:32.60           
  3 Smith, Quinn              10 Maggie Walker        1:35.43    1:34.16           
  4 Jones, Alliyah G          11 Churchland           1:36.39    1:37.48           
  5 Butler, Semaje'           12 Churchland           1:35.00    1:38.40           
  6 Kennedy, Malasia          12 Elizabeth Se         1:35.00    1:38.56           
  7 Wallace, Jaida            11 Churchland           1:36.39    1:40.03           
  8 Harper, Anaiya            11 Churchland           1:36.39    1:41.08           
  9 McCoy, Bria               11 Churchland           1:36.39    1:41.40           
Section  6                                                                         
  1 Orzehowski, Jacinta       11 Tallwood             1:34.41    1:27.36           
  2 Anderson, Layla           10 Churchland           1:35.00    1:31.21           
  3 Hill, Jessica             12 Churchland           1:35.00    1:33.05           
  4 Jones, Brandalyn          10 Elizabeth Se         1:34.45    1:33.88           
  5 Lesline, Nqueyap          10 Maury High School    1:35.00    1:34.25           
  6 Watson, Sophie            10 Norfolk Academy      1:35.00    1:34.74           
  7 Liang, Olivia             10 Maggie Walker        1:34.65    1:34.89           
  8 Mejia, Marissa            12 Norfolk Academy      1:35.00    1:36.68           
Section  7                                                                         
  1 Taylor, Kylia             11 Tallwood             1:33.74    1:28.04           
  2 Salley, Nyah              11 Maury High School    1:32.52    1:32.41           
  3 Nicolai, Erin              9 Grafton High School  1:33.00    1:33.10           
  4 Coleman, Allesha          10 Highland Springs     1:33.92    1:37.63           
  5 Frazier, Alaya            11 Oscar Smith          1:32.73    1:40.07           
  6 Manning, Kiana            10 Oscar Smith          1:33.78    1:40.91           
Section  8                                                                         
  1 Venters, Jada             12 Western Bran         1:30.34    1:25.37           
  2 Jackman, Skylar           11 Massaponax           1:30.50    1:30.20           
  3 Jordan, SaNiyah           10 Western Bran         1:30.59    1:30.85           
  4 Tran, Trinity             10 Colonial Forge       1:30.84    1:31.38           
  5 Thomas, Asharee           12 Western Bran         1:30.54    1:31.41           
  6 Corprew, Katelan          12 Oscar Smith          1:30.28    1:31.97           
  7 Martinez, Ana             11 Menchville           1:30.09    1:43.71           
  8 Wall, Brianna              9 Menchville           1:30.11    1:46.78           
Section  9                                                                         
  1 Clark, Allison             9 Western Bran         1:30.00    1:27.71           
  2 McDonald, Sydney           9 Western Bran         1:30.00    1:29.50           
  3 Davis, Trinity            10 Massaponax           1:30.00    1:34.27           
  4 Seay, Mia                 11 Varina               1:30.00    1:34.54           
  5 Weir, India               10 Grafton High School  1:30.00    1:34.56           
  6 Burrus, Imani              9 Woodrow Wilson       1:30.00    1:36.03           
  7 Mackrella, Mary            9 Grafton High School  1:30.00    1:36.30           
Section  10                                                                        
  1 Jefferson, Autumn         12 J.R. Tucker          1:28.00    1:24.33           
  2 Johnson, Morgan            9 Archbishop C         1:28.45    1:25.03           
  3 Stokes, Daija             11 Hermitage            1:29.52    1:30.39           
  4 Johnson, Lyric            10 L.C. Bird            1:29.54    1:30.52           
  5 Asamoah, Kimberly         11 Colonial Forge       1:29.29    1:30.84           
  6 Bale, Megan               12 Maggie Walker        1:28.18    1:30.90           
  7 Lovett, Brianna            9 L.C. Bird            1:29.40    1:31.41           
  8 Patrick, Sydelle          11 Massaponax           1:30.00    1:42.58           
Section  11                                                                        
  1 Rountree, Kimari           9 Lakeland             1:27.00    1:24.86           
  2 Williams-Walker, A'Jahna  12 Menchville           1:27.41    1:24.89           
  3 Barnes, Amia              10 Tallwood             1:26.89    1:27.19           
  4 John, Jasmine             10 Maury High School    1:28.00    1:29.63           
  5 Hall, Amaya               11 Tallwood             1:28.00    1:30.74           
  6 McFadden, Libby           12 Maggie Walker        1:26.84    1:32.61           
  7 Carter, Normandy           9 Massaponax           1:27.00    1:37.61           
Section  12                                                                        
  1 Rookard, SaMoan           11 Oscar Smith          1:27.53    1:23.61    2      
  2 Gordon, Yani              12 Riverdale Ba         1:26.25    1:24.89           
  3 Gaston, Imani             12 Western Bran         1:26.16    1:26.43           
  4 Brodnax, Ayanna           12 Indian River         1:26.36    1:26.91           
Section  13                                                                        
  1 Sorrells, Ennessey        11 Churchland           1:25.06    1:27.23           
  2 Roscoe, Destiney          11 Oscar Smith          1:25.54    1:27.24           
  3 Roach, Gabrielle          10 Menchville           1:25.12    1:27.63           
  4 Edwards, Hannah            8 Isle of Wigh         1:25.00    1:30.19           
Section  14                                                                        
  1 Rufus, ShaMiyah           10 Woodrow Wilson       1:23.45    1:22.81    3      
  2 Burkley, Julia            12 Nansemond River      1:24.82    1:23.76    1      
  3 Windham, Jaelyn           10 Menchville           1:20.56    1:24.74           
  4 Somervill*, Lucy          12 Warwick              1:22.31    1:24.89           
  5 Lane, Breauna             12 Varina               1:24.52    1:30.26           
  6 Hughes, Morgan             9 Massaponax           1:25.00    1:35.25           
Section  15                                                                        
  1 Thorpe, Alicia            11 Highland Springs     1:17.26    1:18.12   10      
  2 Carter, Kori              12 Nansemond River      1:15.14    1:18.17    8      
  3 Pyatt, Aaliyah            10 Massaponax           1:16.11    1:18.93    6      
  4 Catlett, Emily            10 Massaponax           1:20.00    1:21.34    5      
  5 Riley, Jana               11 Colonial Forge       1:19.17    1:21.56    4      
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: F 1:11.78  2/27/2016   Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield                       
 RDHS RECORD: R 1:15.89  12/6/2014   Martha Sam, James Hubert Blake                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Thorpe, Alicia            11 Highland Springs     1:17.26    1:18.12  15  10   
  2 Carter, Kori              12 Nansemond River      1:15.14    1:18.17  15   8   
  3 Pyatt, Aaliyah            10 Massaponax           1:16.11    1:18.93  15   6   
  4 Catlett, Emily            10 Massaponax           1:20.00    1:21.34  15   5   
  5 Riley, Jana               11 Colonial Forge       1:19.17    1:21.56  15   4   
  6 Rufus, ShaMiyah           10 Woodrow Wilson       1:23.45    1:22.81  14   3   
  7 Rookard, SaMoan           11 Oscar Smith          1:27.53    1:23.61  12   2   
  8 Burkley, Julia            12 Nansemond River      1:24.82    1:23.76  14   1   
  9 Jefferson, Autumn         12 J.R. Tucker          1:28.00    1:24.33  10       
 10 Windham, Jaelyn           10 Menchville           1:20.56    1:24.74  14       
 11 Rountree, Kimari           9 Lakeland             1:27.00    1:24.86  11       
 12 Somervill*, Lucy          12 Warwick              1:22.31    1:24.89  14       
 12 Gordon, Yani              12 Riverdale Ba         1:26.25    1:24.89  12       
 14 Williams-Walker, A'Jahna  12 Menchville           1:27.41    1:24.89  11       
 15 Johnson, Morgan            9 Archbishop C         1:28.45    1:25.03  10       
 16 Venters, Jada             12 Western Bran         1:30.34    1:25.37   8       
 17 Gaston, Imani             12 Western Bran         1:26.16    1:26.43  12       
 18 Brodnax, Ayanna           12 Indian River         1:26.36    1:26.91  12       
 19 Barnes, Amia              10 Tallwood             1:26.89    1:27.19  11       
 20 Sorrells, Ennessey        11 Churchland           1:25.06    1:27.23  13       
 21 Roscoe, Destiney          11 Oscar Smith          1:25.54    1:27.24  13       
 22 Johnson, Alaysah          11 Oscar Smith          1:37.28    1:27.28   4       
 23 Orzehowski, Jacinta       11 Tallwood             1:34.41    1:27.36   6       
 24 Gunn, Kalia               10 J.R. Tucker          1:42.28    1:27.51   2       
 25 Roach, Gabrielle          10 Menchville           1:25.12    1:27.63  13       
 26 Clark, Allison             9 Western Bran         1:30.00    1:27.71   9       
 27 Taylor, Kylia             11 Tallwood             1:33.74    1:28.04   7       
 28 McDonald, Sydney           9 Western Bran         1:30.00    1:29.50   9       
 29 John, Jasmine             10 Maury High School    1:28.00    1:29.63  11       
 30 Edwards, Hannah            8 Isle of Wigh         1:25.00    1:30.19  13       
 31 Jackman, Skylar           11 Massaponax           1:30.50    1:30.20   8       
 32 Lane, Breauna             12 Varina               1:24.52    1:30.26  14       
 33 Stokes, Daija             11 Hermitage            1:29.52    1:30.39  10       
 34 Johnson, Lyric            10 L.C. Bird            1:29.54    1:30.52  10       
 35 Hall, Amaya               11 Tallwood             1:28.00    1:30.74  11       
 36 Asamoah, Kimberly         11 Colonial Forge       1:29.29    1:30.84  10       
 37 Jordan, SaNiyah           10 Western Bran         1:30.59    1:30.85   8       
 38 Bale, Megan               12 Maggie Walker        1:28.18    1:30.90  10       
 39 Byrd, Mya                  9 Maury High School    1:35.00    1:31.12   5       
 40 Anderson, Layla           10 Churchland           1:35.00    1:31.21   6       
 41 Tran, Trinity             10 Colonial Forge       1:30.84    1:31.38   8       
 42 Thomas, Asharee           12 Western Bran         1:30.54    1:31.41   8       
 43 Lovett, Brianna            9 L.C. Bird            1:29.40    1:31.41  10       
 44 Witte, Kiersten           10 J.R. Tucker                     1:31.68   1       
 45 Dickey, Adonyah           10 Oscar Smith          1:37.00    1:31.84   4       
 46 Corprew, Katelan          12 Oscar Smith          1:30.28    1:31.97   8       
 47 Salley, Nyah              11 Maury High School    1:32.52    1:32.41   7       
 48 Ledet, Kyra               10 Oscar Smith          1:38.20    1:32.54   4       
 49 Smith, Sydni               9 Elizabeth Se         1:36.00    1:32.60   5       
 50 McFadden, Libby           12 Maggie Walker        1:26.84    1:32.61  11       
 51 Hill, Jessica             12 Churchland           1:35.00    1:33.05   6       
 52 Nicolai, Erin              9 Grafton High School  1:33.00    1:33.10   7       
 53 Mihalic, Lauren           10 Churchland           1:45.00    1:33.48   2       
 54 Lewis, Kayla               9 Hampton              1:37.00    1:33.70   4       
 55 Jones, Brandalyn          10 Elizabeth Se         1:34.45    1:33.88   6       
 56 Smith, Quinn              10 Maggie Walker        1:35.43    1:34.16   5       
 57 Lesline, Nqueyap          10 Maury High School    1:35.00    1:34.25   6       
 58 Davis, Trinity            10 Massaponax           1:30.00    1:34.27   9       
 59 Wilson, Mary               9 Elizabeth Se         1:38.00    1:34.38   4       
 60 Seay, Mia                 11 Varina               1:30.00    1:34.54   9       
 61 Bey, Tiana                12 Hermitage            1:40.42    1:34.55   3       
 62 Weir, India               10 Grafton High School  1:30.00    1:34.56   9       
 63 Watson, Sophie            10 Norfolk Academy      1:35.00    1:34.74   6       
 64 Moore, Alana              12 Lakeland             1:38.73    1:34.82   4       
 65 Liang, Olivia             10 Maggie Walker        1:34.65    1:34.89   6       
 66 Hughes, Morgan             9 Massaponax           1:25.00    1:35.25  14       
 67 Burrus, Imani              9 Woodrow Wilson       1:30.00    1:36.03   9       
 68 Mackrella, Mary            9 Grafton High School  1:30.00    1:36.30   9       
 69 Mejia, Marissa            12 Norfolk Academy      1:35.00    1:36.68   6       
 70 Mattlock, Nubiya           9 Elizabeth Se         1:37.00    1:36.79   4       
 71 Jones, Alliyah G          11 Churchland           1:36.39    1:37.48   5       
 72 Carter, Normandy           9 Massaponax           1:27.00    1:37.61  11       
 73 Coleman, Allesha          10 Highland Springs     1:33.92    1:37.63   7       
 74 Phipps, Javianna           9 Oscar Smith          1:44.50    1:37.71   2       
 75 Butler, Semaje'           12 Churchland           1:35.00    1:38.40   5       
 76 Kennedy, Malasia          12 Elizabeth Se         1:35.00    1:38.56   5       
 77 Maignan, Tori              9 Bishop McNam         1:42.00    1:38.79   3       
 78 Cartwright-Ward, Tayonee  10 Oscar Smith          1:45.73    1:39.07   2       
 79 Wallace, Jaida            11 Churchland           1:36.39    1:40.03   5       
 80 Frazier, Alaya            11 Oscar Smith          1:32.73    1:40.07   7       
 81 Freeman, Destinee          9 Oscar Smith          1:39.78    1:40.18   3       
 82 Kwekam, Gabynelle-Pride   12 Elizabeth Se         1:42.35    1:40.71   2       
 83 Manning, Kiana            10 Oscar Smith          1:33.78    1:40.91   7       
 84 Bush, Sierra              10 Hermitage            1:45.91    1:40.94   2       
 85 Hardy, Arnetria           12 Lakeland             1:38.00    1:41.04   4       
 86 Harper, Anaiya            11 Churchland           1:36.39    1:41.08   5       
 87 Scott, Rachel              9 J.R. Tucker                     1:41.14   1       
 88 McCoy, Bria               11 Churchland           1:36.39    1:41.40   5       
 89 Rojas, Victoria            9 Oscar Smith          1:46.20    1:41.55   1       
 90 Pinckney, Dawnmarie       12 I.C. Norcom          1:36.77    1:42.08   4       
 91 Patrick, Sydelle          11 Massaponax           1:30.00    1:42.58  10       
 92 Chang, Katherine          11 Norfolk Academy      1:42.06    1:42.90   3       
 93 Martinez, Ana             11 Menchville           1:30.09    1:43.71   8       
 94 Mompremier, Aaliyah       11 Oscar Smith          1:42.41    1:43.98   3       
 95 Hardy, Jayla              12 Churchland          50:00.00    1:45.84   1       
 96 Somerville, Darrah         9 Bishop McNam         1:48.98    1:46.77   1       
 97 Wall, Brianna              9 Menchville           1:30.11    1:46.78   8       
 98 Pack, Trenee              10 Oscar Smith          1:46.20    1:47.31   1       
 99 Briggs, Aysha             11 Highland Springs     1:42.95    1:48.45   3       
100 Farokhpour-Paige, Natall   9 Oscar Smith          1:41.50    1:52.16   3       
101 Rudolph, Briana           10 Churchland           1:45.00    1:57.53   2       
102 Jacobs, Ayani              9 Oscar Smith          1:50.35    2:07.44   1       
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Maury High School           64        2) Archbishop Carroll High S  59      
    3) Colonial Forge              42.50     4) Nansemond River            41      
    5) Western Branch High School  34        5) Grafton High School        34      
    7) Highland Springs            30        7) Massaponax                 30      
    9) Riverdale Baptist School    29.50    10) Tallwood                   28      
   11) Lee-Davis                   21       12) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  19      
   12) Menchville                  19       14) Oscar Smith High School    16      
   15) Hampton                     15       16) Norfolk Academy            14.50   
   17) Varina                      11       18) Deep Run                   10      
   18) North Stafford              10       20) Atlee                       9.50   
   21) Churchland                   9       22) Maggie Walker               7.50   
   23) I.C. Norcom                  6       24) Bishop McNamara High Scho   5      
   25) Poquoson                     4       25) Indian River High School    4      
   27) Woodrow Wilson               3       27) L.C. Bird                   3      
   29) Kings Fork                   2.50    30) Walsingham Academy          2      
   31) Smithfield                   1       31) BASIS DC                    1