Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License             12/8/2018 - 4:46 PM
         9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018         
                              Boo Williams Sportsplex                              
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================   
BWSP Facilit: F 2:47.02  2/25/2017   Rachel McArthur, Patriot HS                   
 RDHS RECORD: R 3:02.46  12/5/2015   Brooke Crookston, Lafayette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Jones, Morgan              9 Varina               4:20.00    3:48.41           
  2 Holiz, Arriona            10 Churchland           4:17.73    3:50.84           
  3 Kucherlapati, Gayatri      9 Deep Run             4:00.00    4:00.66           
  4 Milani, Sevda              9 Massaponax           4:00.00    4:06.92           
  5 Baray, Romah              10 J.R. Tucker                     4:10.44           
  6 Adjei Mensal, Aivilys      8 Varina               5:15.00    4:10.80           
  7 Brannon, Caitlyn          11 Menchville           4:40.32    4:11.39           
  8 Hill, Michaela            12 Tallwood             4:12.98    4:21.00           
  9 Marshal, Autumn           12 Prince Georg         7:30.00    4:34.13           
 10 Pack, Trenee              10 Oscar Smith          4:11.41    4:41.12           
 11 Green, Ariana             11 Oscar Smith          4:28.11    5:11.88           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Ashby, Lauren             10 Maury High School    4:00.00    3:43.29           
  2 Alvarez, Amani            11 Oscar Smith          4:05.00    3:44.82           
  3 Jones, Alliyah M          11 Churchland           4:04.55    4:00.02           
  4 Ali, Elaf                  9 Deep Run             4:10.00    4:00.33           
  5 Ramirez, Sasha            11 Colonial Forge       4:01.82    4:02.25           
  6 Trieu, Carissa            10 J.R. Tucker          3:59.64    4:02.38           
  7 Leyh, Alexandria          10 Nansemond River      4:00.00    4:02.81           
  8 Vasquez, Lauren           10 J.R. Tucker          3:58.68    4:05.26           
  9 Stanley, Ka'Sanni         10 Churchland           4:10.08    4:08.33           
 10 Phipps, Javianna           9 Oscar Smith          4:02.61    4:14.48           
 11 Pinckney, Dawnmarie       12 I.C. Norcom          4:00.00    4:18.08           
 12 Rojas, Victoria            9 Oscar Smith          4:09.88    4:31.60           
 13 Johnson, Alysha           12 Lakeland             4:00.00    4:51.62           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Hersey, Victoria           9 Maury High School    3:57.00    3:48.39           
  2 White, Helen               9 Prince Georg         3:45.00    3:55.97           
  3 Malave-Norman, Bell        9 Grafton High School  3:45.00    3:57.51           
  4 Suber, Caroline           10 Norfolk Academy      3:50.00    3:58.91           
  5 Johnson, Lyric            10 L.C. Bird            3:45.87    4:01.91           
  6 Cunningham, Madison       10 Highland Springs     3:45.00    4:05.30           
  7 Lewis, Faith              10 Kings Fork           3:55.00    4:05.91           
  8 Day, Asia                 10 Lakeland             3:46.00    4:14.51           
  9 Bolling, Jurnei            9 Lakeland             3:45.00    4:39.83           
 10 Bradley, Jasmine          10 Hampton              3:56.00    4:56.00           
 11 Brathwaite, Aniyah         9 Hampton              3:58.00    5:02.72           
Section  4                                                                         
  1 Russo, Kathleen           10 Maggie Walker        3:31.85    3:22.23           
  2 Garvie, Lola               9 Massaponax              3.20    3:22.55           
  3 Cross, Zoe                10 Norfolk Academy      3:40.81    3:32.22           
  4 Billie, Allison           10 L.C. Bird            3:37.04    3:37.61           
  5 Crumlish, Avery            9 Maggie Walker        3:42.24    3:37.99           
  6 Richards, Mya             12 Elizabeth Se         3:40.00    3:38.95           
  7 Johnson, Alaysah          11 Oscar Smith          3:38.96    3:47.25           
  8 Huntley, Nyah             12 J.R. Tucker          3:42.87    3:47.48           
  9 Galgano, Evelyn           10 Maggie Walker        3:43.04    3:56.20           
 10 Salerno, Lilia             9 Warwick              3:40.12    3:58.68           
 11 Cullen, Maria             10 Lakeland             3:30.00    4:04.32           
 12 Lewter, Yolanda            9 Lakeland             3:30.00    4:12.99           
 13 Mills, Amanda             10 I.C. Norcom          3:45.00    4:14.89           
 -- Evans, Karlie              9 Prince Georg         3:40.00        DNF           
Section  5                                                                         
  1 Kapp, Julia               11 Grafton High School  3:20.00    3:20.37    2      
  2 Abdous, Iman              10 Maury High School    3:20.75    3:20.93           
  3 Carpenter, L'Nya          11 L.C. Bird            3:15.34    3:21.23           
  4 Villarreal, Zoe            9 Menchville           3:20.22    3:21.30           
  5 Somers, Emma              12 Norfolk Academy      3:16.58    3:21.41           
  6 Spencer, Kayla            12 Highland Springs     3:20.15    3:27.56           
  7 Satchell, Lauren          11 Menchville           3:20.93    3:28.31           
  8 Fick, Allison             12 Colonial Forge       3:18.06    3:29.87           
  9 Stanley, Kyra              9 Churchland           3:25.00    3:34.04           
 10 Petroski, Riley           11 L.C. Bird            3:29.33    3:34.30           
 11 Davis*, Katie             12 Lee-Davis            3:28.12    3:41.44           
 12 Corprew, Kaila            10 Highland Springs     3:26.20    3:54.48           
Section  6                                                                         
  1 Stiles, Maeve             11 Maury High School    3:12.96    3:07.72   10      
  2 Walker, Paityn            10 Colonial Forge       3:07.84    3:09.14    8      
  3 Riddick, Arionne          11 Menchville           3:03.34    3:09.93    6      
  4 Merritt, Morgan           12 Menchville           3:06.29    3:17.97    5      
  5 Rucker, Khari             10 Atlee                3:13.00    3:19.80    4      
  6 Horsley, Desirae          11 Lee-Davis            3:09.66    3:19.89    3      
  7 Wilson, Brooke            11 Smithfield           3:12.46    3:20.38    1      
  8 Washington, Tamara        12 Churchland           3:12.55    3:23.23           
  9 Johnson, Morgan            9 Archbishop C         3:12.80    3:34.31           
 -- Crawley, Gartasia         12 Highland Springs     3:10.00        DNF           
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: F 2:47.02  2/25/2017   Rachel McArthur, Patriot HS                   
 RDHS RECORD: R 3:02.46  12/5/2015   Brooke Crookston, Lafayette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Stiles, Maeve             11 Maury High School    3:12.96    3:07.72   6  10   
  2 Walker, Paityn            10 Colonial Forge       3:07.84    3:09.14   6   8   
  3 Riddick, Arionne          11 Menchville           3:03.34    3:09.93   6   6   
  4 Merritt, Morgan           12 Menchville           3:06.29    3:17.97   6   5   
  5 Rucker, Khari             10 Atlee                3:13.00    3:19.80   6   4   
  6 Horsley, Desirae          11 Lee-Davis            3:09.66    3:19.89   6   3   
  7 Kapp, Julia               11 Grafton High School  3:20.00    3:20.37   5   2   
  8 Wilson, Brooke            11 Smithfield           3:12.46    3:20.38   6   1   
  9 Abdous, Iman              10 Maury High School    3:20.75    3:20.93   5       
 10 Carpenter, L'Nya          11 L.C. Bird            3:15.34    3:21.23   5       
 11 Villarreal, Zoe            9 Menchville           3:20.22    3:21.30   5       
 12 Somers, Emma              12 Norfolk Academy      3:16.58    3:21.41   5       
 13 Russo, Kathleen           10 Maggie Walker        3:31.85    3:22.23   4       
 14 Garvie, Lola               9 Massaponax              3.20    3:22.55   4       
 15 Washington, Tamara        12 Churchland           3:12.55    3:23.23   6       
 16 Spencer, Kayla            12 Highland Springs     3:20.15    3:27.56   5       
 17 Satchell, Lauren          11 Menchville           3:20.93    3:28.31   5       
 18 Fick, Allison             12 Colonial Forge       3:18.06    3:29.87   5       
 19 Cross, Zoe                10 Norfolk Academy      3:40.81    3:32.22   4       
 20 Stanley, Kyra              9 Churchland           3:25.00    3:34.04   5       
 21 Petroski, Riley           11 L.C. Bird            3:29.33    3:34.30   5       
 22 Johnson, Morgan            9 Archbishop C         3:12.80    3:34.31   6       
 23 Billie, Allison           10 L.C. Bird            3:37.04    3:37.61   4       
 24 Crumlish, Avery            9 Maggie Walker        3:42.24    3:37.99   4       
 25 Richards, Mya             12 Elizabeth Se         3:40.00    3:38.95   4       
 26 Davis*, Katie             12 Lee-Davis            3:28.12    3:41.44   5       
 27 Ashby, Lauren             10 Maury High School    4:00.00    3:43.29   2       
 28 Alvarez, Amani            11 Oscar Smith          4:05.00    3:44.82   2       
 29 Johnson, Alaysah          11 Oscar Smith          3:38.96    3:47.25   4       
 30 Huntley, Nyah             12 J.R. Tucker          3:42.87    3:47.48   4       
 31 Hersey, Victoria           9 Maury High School    3:57.00    3:48.39   3       
 32 Jones, Morgan              9 Varina               4:20.00    3:48.41   1       
 33 Holiz, Arriona            10 Churchland           4:17.73    3:50.84   1       
 34 Corprew, Kaila            10 Highland Springs     3:26.20    3:54.48   5       
 35 White, Helen               9 Prince Georg         3:45.00    3:55.97   3       
 36 Galgano, Evelyn           10 Maggie Walker        3:43.04    3:56.20   4       
 37 Malave-Norman, Bell        9 Grafton High School  3:45.00    3:57.51   3       
 38 Salerno, Lilia             9 Warwick              3:40.12    3:58.68   4       
 39 Suber, Caroline           10 Norfolk Academy      3:50.00    3:58.91   3       
 40 Jones, Alliyah M          11 Churchland           4:04.55    4:00.02   2       
 41 Ali, Elaf                  9 Deep Run             4:10.00    4:00.33   2       
 42 Kucherlapati, Gayatri      9 Deep Run             4:00.00    4:00.66   1       
 43 Johnson, Lyric            10 L.C. Bird            3:45.87    4:01.91   3       
 44 Ramirez, Sasha            11 Colonial Forge       4:01.82    4:02.25   2       
 45 Trieu, Carissa            10 J.R. Tucker          3:59.64    4:02.38   2       
 46 Leyh, Alexandria          10 Nansemond River      4:00.00    4:02.81   2       
 47 Cullen, Maria             10 Lakeland             3:30.00    4:04.32   4       
 48 Vasquez, Lauren           10 J.R. Tucker          3:58.68    4:05.26   2       
 49 Cunningham, Madison       10 Highland Springs     3:45.00    4:05.30   3       
 50 Lewis, Faith              10 Kings Fork           3:55.00    4:05.91   3       
 51 Milani, Sevda              9 Massaponax           4:00.00    4:06.92   1       
 52 Stanley, Ka'Sanni         10 Churchland           4:10.08    4:08.33   2       
 53 Baray, Romah              10 J.R. Tucker                     4:10.44   1       
 54 Adjei Mensal, Aivilys      8 Varina               5:15.00    4:10.80   1       
 55 Brannon, Caitlyn          11 Menchville           4:40.32    4:11.39   1       
 56 Lewter, Yolanda            9 Lakeland             3:30.00    4:12.99   4       
 57 Phipps, Javianna           9 Oscar Smith          4:02.61    4:14.48   2       
 58 Day, Asia                 10 Lakeland             3:46.00    4:14.51   3       
 59 Mills, Amanda             10 I.C. Norcom          3:45.00    4:14.89   4       
 60 Pinckney, Dawnmarie       12 I.C. Norcom          4:00.00    4:18.08   2       
 61 Hill, Michaela            12 Tallwood             4:12.98    4:21.00   1       
 62 Rojas, Victoria            9 Oscar Smith          4:09.88    4:31.60   2       
 63 Marshal, Autumn           12 Prince Georg         7:30.00    4:34.13   1       
 64 Bolling, Jurnei            9 Lakeland             3:45.00    4:39.83   3       
 65 Pack, Trenee              10 Oscar Smith          4:11.41    4:41.12   1       
 66 Johnson, Alysha           12 Lakeland             4:00.00    4:51.62   2       
 67 Bradley, Jasmine          10 Hampton              3:56.00    4:56.00   3       
 68 Brathwaite, Aniyah         9 Hampton              3:58.00    5:02.72   3       
 69 Green, Ariana             11 Oscar Smith          4:28.11    5:11.88   1       
 -- Crawley, Gartasia         12 Highland Springs     3:10.00        DNF   6       
 -- Evans, Karlie              9 Prince Georg         3:40.00        DNF   4       
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Maury High School           64        2) Archbishop Carroll High S  59      
    3) Colonial Forge              42.50     4) Nansemond River            41      
    5) Western Branch High School  34        5) Grafton High School        34      
    7) Highland Springs            30        7) Massaponax                 30      
    9) Riverdale Baptist School    29.50    10) Tallwood                   28      
   11) Lee-Davis                   21       12) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  19      
   12) Menchville                  19       14) Oscar Smith High School    16      
   15) Hampton                     15       16) Norfolk Academy            14.50   
   17) Varina                      11       18) Deep Run                   10      
   18) North Stafford              10       20) Atlee                       9.50   
   21) Churchland                   9       22) Maggie Walker               7.50   
   23) I.C. Norcom                  6       24) Bishop McNamara High Scho   5      
   25) Poquoson                     4       25) Indian River High School    4      
   27) Woodrow Wilson               3       27) L.C. Bird                   3      
   29) Kings Fork                   2.50    30) Walsingham Academy          2      
   31) Smithfield                   1       31) BASIS DC                    1