Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License             12/8/2018 - 4:46 PM
         9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018         
                              Boo Williams Sportsplex                              
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================   
BWSP Facilit: F 2:26.44  2/25/2012   Ahmed Bile, Annandale                         
 RDHS RECORD: R 2:34.64  12/8/2012   Griffin Carmichael, Atlee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Pritchett, Izaiah          9 Warwick              4:02.00    3:04.72           
  2 Reed, Zachary             11 Western Bran         4:00.00    3:12.17           
  3 Walton, Quaheim           11 Warwick              4:05.00    3:13.68           
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Jahsani    10 Western Bran         4:00.00    3:14.08           
  5 Keys, Keshawn              8 Churchland           4:00.00    3:36.16           
  6 Alder, Ryan               10 Nansemond River                 3:43.27           
  7 Brooks, Cameron           11 Nansemond River                 3:47.26           
  8 Velez, Eddie              11 Nansemond River      4:24.35    3:47.34           
  9 Katangur, Arnav            9 J.R. Tucker                     3:48.47           
 10 Harris, Henry             12 Varina               4:14.00    3:53.01           
 11 Boutot, Jack              10 Nansemond River                 4:09.54           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Adams, Tevian             11 Varina               3:26.12    3:16.59           
  2 Flaherty, Corbin           9 Archbishop C         3:26.18    3:16.63           
  3 Willis, Marshall          10 Hampton              3:44.03    3:18.65           
  4 Gordon, Wesley             9 Tallwood             3:35.00    3:20.30           
  5 Givens, Jay               12 Hermitage            3:25.32    3:30.03           
  6 Khan, Adil                10 J.R. Tucker          3:34.21    3:30.55           
  7 Kang, David               10 J.R. Tucker          3:28.00    3:33.73           
  8 Morano, Devin              9 Lee-Davis            3:28.99    3:37.73           
  9 McGregor, Ian             10 J.R. Tucker          3:39.39    3:44.06           
 10 Baker, Austin              9 Lee-Davis            3:38.64    3:45.49           
 11 Pratt, Ryan                9 Lee-Davis            3:42.69    3:47.82           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Dudley, Bryce              9 Archbishop C         3:15.15    3:02.28           
  2 Lowry, Ryan               10 J.R. Tucker          3:15.00    3:03.32           
  3 Williams, Connor          10 Nansemond River      3:20.00    3:03.55           
  4 Stupalsky, Will           12 Fork Union           3:15.00    3:04.05           
  5 Harker, Patrick           11 Tallwood             3:24.56    3:09.01           
  6 Thomas-Jordan, Rhayquan   11 Woodrow Wilson       3:17.22    3:11.81           
  7 Lynch, Victor             11 Archbishop C         3:21.21    3:14.52           
  8 Gregory, Ramal            10 Churchland           3:15.27    3:15.42           
  9 Price, Sam                11 Lee-Davis            3:21.18    3:25.27           
 10 Lavinder, Matthew         10 Lee-Davis            3:24.38    3:25.36           
 11 Herndon, Jason             9 Lee-Davis            3:21.75    3:27.47           
Section  4                                                                         
  1 Britt, Darien             12 I.C. Norcom          3:10.93    3:02.34           
  2 Jones, Devin              11 Churchland           3:08.51    3:02.76           
  3 Boone, Alvin              10 Kings Fork           3:07.00    3:05.51           
  4 Williams, Kyle            12 Churchland           3:12.00    3:06.10           
  5 Baker, Christopher        10 Woodrow Wilson       3:12.54    3:06.14           
  6 Konopka, Branden           9 Lee-Davis            3:08.54    3:08.73           
  7 Miles, Robert             12 Highland Springs     3:08.18    3:09.87           
  8 Maters, Chase              9 Lee-Davis            3:10.08    3:10.40           
  9 Johnson, Colyer           12 DeMatha Cath         3:07.86    3:11.01           
 10 Brooks, Caden              9 Massaponax           3:06.53    3:11.48           
 11 Rhoades, Connor            8 Norfolk Academy      3:12.35    3:12.68           
 12 Reyes, Johnathan          12 Churchland           3:12.78    3:24.23           
Section  5                                                                         
  1 Lloyd, Jackson            12 Fork Union           3:00.00    2:54.78           
  2 Haltiwanger, Jacob        12 Western Bran         3:01.00    2:56.46           
  3 Muise, Benjamin            9 Colonial Forge       3:05.00    2:58.12           
  4 Dandridge, Jaron          12 Highland Springs     3:04.40    2:58.40           
  5 Lacy, Jack                10 J.R. Tucker          3:04.51    2:58.90           
  6 Goodman, Mason            11 Lee-Davis            3:00.00    3:00.07           
  7 Mitchell, Michael         12 Woodrow Wilson       3:00.00    3:00.26           
  8 Abera, Meckias            12 Archbishop C         3:00.11    3:04.24           
  9 Jackson, Christian        10 Colonial Forge       3:06.14    3:08.06           
 10 Fennell, Matthew          11 Archbishop C         3:00.31    3:13.31           
 11 Goodman, Samuel           10 Maggie Walker        3:04.24    3:17.75           
Section  6                                                                         
  1 Ware, Chris               10 Menchville           2:58.47    2:53.86           
  2 Harris, Jahlil            12 Varina               2:56.10    2:54.53           
  3 Broening, Maxie           11 Maggie Walker        2:59.66    2:54.72           
  4 Van De Putte, Andrew      10 Maggie Walker        2:53.21    2:55.28           
  5 Glenn, Grayson            12 Norfolk Academy      2:55.79    2:55.36           
  6 Edwards, Brandon          10 Menchville           2:55.00    2:55.86           
  7 Clever, Hudson             9 Grafton High School  2:55.00    2:58.93           
  8 Smith, Ryan               10 Prince Georg         2:59.00    3:01.66           
  9 Haines, Zach              10 Colonial Forge       2:57.82    3:03.02           
 10 Laskey, Michael           12 Isle of Wigh         2:55.00    3:08.68           
 11 Bridges, Jadon            12 Massaponax           2:58.08    3:09.61           
 12 Egan, Travis              12 Colonial Forge       2:57.82    3:31.93           
Section  7                                                                         
  1 Affolder, Luke            10 Loudoun Valley       2:46.00    2:45.11    5      
  2 Smith, Devin              11 Archbishop C         2:50.05    2:46.01    3      
  3 Elhaij, Essa              10 Loudoun Valley       2:46.00    2:52.67           
  4 Gregory, Nathaniel        12 Maggie Walker        2:50.26    2:53.66           
  5 Nance, Joshua             12 Colonial Forge       2:46.05    2:54.03           
  6 Powell, Jack              10 Isle of Wigh         2:48.00    2:58.36           
  7 Simmons, Tyrell           12 Hermitage            2:49.35    2:59.04           
  8 Hudson, James             10 DeMatha Cath         2:50.00    2:59.70           
  9 certain, gregory           9 Prince Georg         2:50.00    3:00.63           
 10 Crosswell, Domenic        10 Maury High School    2:50.00    3:01.58           
 11 Quddus, Ruhul             11 Hermitage            2:50.12    3:11.47           
Section  8                                                                         
  1 Windle, Jacob             12 Loudoun Valley       2:34.00    2:38.36   10      
  2 Edghill, Nate             11 Lakeland             2:40.59    2:39.29    8      
  3 Conrod, Jacob             11 Nansemond-Su         2:44.00    2:43.12    6      
  4 Cherry, Allen             12 Western Bran         2:45.52    2:45.65    4      
  5 Pisa, Corey               11 L.C. Bird            2:43.17    2:46.31    2      
  6 Barden, Jacob             12 Atlee                2:45.00    2:46.98    1      
  7 Bonham, Khalil            12 Maury High School    2:40.00    2:50.81           
  8 Grogan, Dawson             9 DeMatha Cath         2:45.00    2:53.12           
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: F 2:26.44  2/25/2012   Ahmed Bile, Annandale                         
 RDHS RECORD: R 2:34.64  12/8/2012   Griffin Carmichael, Atlee                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Windle, Jacob             12 Loudoun Valley       2:34.00    2:38.36   8  10   
  2 Edghill, Nate             11 Lakeland             2:40.59    2:39.29   8   8   
  3 Conrod, Jacob             11 Nansemond-Su         2:44.00    2:43.12   8   6   
  4 Affolder, Luke            10 Loudoun Valley       2:46.00    2:45.11   7   5   
  5 Cherry, Allen             12 Western Bran         2:45.52    2:45.65   8   4   
  6 Smith, Devin              11 Archbishop C         2:50.05    2:46.01   7   3   
  7 Pisa, Corey               11 L.C. Bird            2:43.17    2:46.31   8   2   
  8 Barden, Jacob             12 Atlee                2:45.00    2:46.98   8   1   
  9 Bonham, Khalil            12 Maury High School    2:40.00    2:50.81   8       
 10 Elhaij, Essa              10 Loudoun Valley       2:46.00    2:52.67   7       
 11 Grogan, Dawson             9 DeMatha Cath         2:45.00    2:53.12   8       
 12 Gregory, Nathaniel        12 Maggie Walker        2:50.26    2:53.66   7       
 13 Ware, Chris               10 Menchville           2:58.47    2:53.86   6       
 14 Nance, Joshua             12 Colonial Forge       2:46.05    2:54.03   7       
 15 Harris, Jahlil            12 Varina               2:56.10    2:54.53   6       
 16 Broening, Maxie           11 Maggie Walker        2:59.66    2:54.72   6       
 17 Lloyd, Jackson            12 Fork Union           3:00.00    2:54.78   5       
 18 Van De Putte, Andrew      10 Maggie Walker        2:53.21    2:55.28   6       
 19 Glenn, Grayson            12 Norfolk Academy      2:55.79    2:55.36   6       
 20 Edwards, Brandon          10 Menchville           2:55.00    2:55.86   6       
 21 Haltiwanger, Jacob        12 Western Bran         3:01.00    2:56.46   5       
 22 Muise, Benjamin            9 Colonial Forge       3:05.00    2:58.12   5       
 23 Powell, Jack              10 Isle of Wigh         2:48.00    2:58.36   7       
 24 Dandridge, Jaron          12 Highland Springs     3:04.40    2:58.40   5       
 25 Lacy, Jack                10 J.R. Tucker          3:04.51    2:58.90   5       
 26 Clever, Hudson             9 Grafton High School  2:55.00    2:58.93   6       
 27 Simmons, Tyrell           12 Hermitage            2:49.35    2:59.04   7       
 28 Hudson, James             10 DeMatha Cath         2:50.00    2:59.70   7       
 29 Goodman, Mason            11 Lee-Davis            3:00.00    3:00.07   5       
 30 Mitchell, Michael         12 Woodrow Wilson       3:00.00    3:00.26   5       
 31 certain, gregory           9 Prince Georg         2:50.00    3:00.63   7       
 32 Crosswell, Domenic        10 Maury High School    2:50.00    3:01.58   7       
 33 Smith, Ryan               10 Prince Georg         2:59.00    3:01.66   6       
 34 Dudley, Bryce              9 Archbishop C         3:15.15    3:02.28   3       
 35 Britt, Darien             12 I.C. Norcom          3:10.93    3:02.34   4       
 36 Jones, Devin              11 Churchland           3:08.51    3:02.76   4       
 37 Haines, Zach              10 Colonial Forge       2:57.82    3:03.02   6       
 38 Lowry, Ryan               10 J.R. Tucker          3:15.00    3:03.32   3       
 39 Williams, Connor          10 Nansemond River      3:20.00    3:03.55   3       
 40 Stupalsky, Will           12 Fork Union           3:15.00    3:04.05   3       
 41 Abera, Meckias            12 Archbishop C         3:00.11    3:04.24   5       
 42 Pritchett, Izaiah          9 Warwick              4:02.00    3:04.72   1       
 43 Boone, Alvin              10 Kings Fork           3:07.00    3:05.51   4       
 44 Williams, Kyle            12 Churchland           3:12.00    3:06.10   4       
 45 Baker, Christopher        10 Woodrow Wilson       3:12.54    3:06.14   4       
 46 Jackson, Christian        10 Colonial Forge       3:06.14    3:08.06   5       
 47 Laskey, Michael           12 Isle of Wigh         2:55.00    3:08.68   6       
 48 Konopka, Branden           9 Lee-Davis            3:08.54    3:08.73   4       
 49 Harker, Patrick           11 Tallwood             3:24.56    3:09.01   3       
 50 Bridges, Jadon            12 Massaponax           2:58.08    3:09.61   6       
 51 Miles, Robert             12 Highland Springs     3:08.18    3:09.87   4       
 52 Maters, Chase              9 Lee-Davis            3:10.08    3:10.40   4       
 53 Johnson, Colyer           12 DeMatha Cath         3:07.86    3:11.01   4       
 54 Quddus, Ruhul             11 Hermitage            2:50.12    3:11.47   7       
 55 Brooks, Caden              9 Massaponax           3:06.53    3:11.48   4       
 56 Thomas-Jordan, Rhayquan   11 Woodrow Wilson       3:17.22    3:11.81   3       
 57 Reed, Zachary             11 Western Bran         4:00.00    3:12.17   1       
 58 Rhoades, Connor            8 Norfolk Academy      3:12.35    3:12.68   4       
 59 Fennell, Matthew          11 Archbishop C         3:00.31    3:13.31   5       
 60 Walton, Quaheim           11 Warwick              4:05.00    3:13.68   1       
 61 Jean-Baptiste, Jahsani    10 Western Bran         4:00.00    3:14.08   1       
 62 Lynch, Victor             11 Archbishop C         3:21.21    3:14.52   3       
 63 Gregory, Ramal            10 Churchland           3:15.27    3:15.42   3       
 64 Adams, Tevian             11 Varina               3:26.12    3:16.59   2       
 65 Flaherty, Corbin           9 Archbishop C         3:26.18    3:16.63   2       
 66 Goodman, Samuel           10 Maggie Walker        3:04.24    3:17.75   5       
 67 Willis, Marshall          10 Hampton              3:44.03    3:18.65   2       
 68 Gordon, Wesley             9 Tallwood             3:35.00    3:20.30   2       
 69 Reyes, Johnathan          12 Churchland           3:12.78    3:24.23   4       
 70 Price, Sam                11 Lee-Davis            3:21.18    3:25.27   3       
 71 Lavinder, Matthew         10 Lee-Davis            3:24.38    3:25.36   3       
 72 Herndon, Jason             9 Lee-Davis            3:21.75    3:27.47   3       
 73 Givens, Jay               12 Hermitage            3:25.32    3:30.03   2       
 74 Khan, Adil                10 J.R. Tucker          3:34.21    3:30.55   2       
 75 Egan, Travis              12 Colonial Forge       2:57.82    3:31.93   6       
 76 Kang, David               10 J.R. Tucker          3:28.00    3:33.73   2       
 77 Keys, Keshawn              8 Churchland           4:00.00    3:36.16   1       
 78 Morano, Devin              9 Lee-Davis            3:28.99    3:37.73   2       
 79 Alder, Ryan               10 Nansemond River                 3:43.27   1       
 80 McGregor, Ian             10 J.R. Tucker          3:39.39    3:44.06   2       
 81 Baker, Austin              9 Lee-Davis            3:38.64    3:45.49   2       
 82 Brooks, Cameron           11 Nansemond River                 3:47.26   1       
 83 Velez, Eddie              11 Nansemond River      4:24.35    3:47.34   1       
 84 Pratt, Ryan                9 Lee-Davis            3:42.69    3:47.82   2       
 85 Katangur, Arnav            9 J.R. Tucker                     3:48.47   1       
 86 Harris, Henry             12 Varina               4:14.00    3:53.01   1       
 87 Boutot, Jack              10 Nansemond River                 4:09.54   1       
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Loudoun Valley              70        2) Oscar Smith High School    60      
    3) L.C. Bird                   55        4) Highland Springs           43      
    5) Colonial Forge              33        6) Western Branch High Schoo  30      
    6) Lakeland                    30        8) DeMatha Catholic High Sch  22      
    9) Prince George High School   19       10) Archbishop Carroll High S  18      
   11) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  17       11) I.C. Norcom                17      
   13) Fork Union                  15       14) Deep Run                   12      
   14) Indian River High School    12       14) Lee-Davis                  12      
   17) Grafton High School         11       17) Atlee                      11      
   19) Hanover                     10       19) Tallwood                   10      
   21) Hampton                      8       22) Norfolk Academy             7      
   23) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy    6       24) Menchville                  4      
   25) Northampton                  3       25) York                        3      
   25) Nansemond River              3       25) Kings Fork                  3      
   29) Maggie Walker                1       29) Varina                      1