Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License             12/8/2018 - 4:46 PM
         9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018         
                              Boo Williams Sportsplex                              
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================   
BWSP Facilit: F 9:06.61  2/23/2013   Louis Colson, Thomas Edison                   
 RDHS RECORD: R 9:31.07  12/6/2014   Jonathan Lomogda, Cox                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Van Straten, Jack         11 Kings Fork          11:28.25   11:10.36           
  2 Fernandez, Draven          9 Salem (Virgi        11:19.00   11:20.58           
  3 Roberts, Ben               9 Maggie Walker       12:20.24   11:34.69           
  4 Elivert  3rd, Roosevelt    9 Bishop McNam        13:00.00   11:38.41           
  5 Beverly, Janah            11 Menchville          11:30.29   11:47.08           
  6 Kashyap, Bharath           9 Grafton High School 11:40.00   11:48.63           
  7 VanSkike, Connor           9 Colonial Forge      12:00.00   11:50.35           
  8 Cummings, Robert           9 Salem (Virgi        11:20.00   11:54.50           
  9 Chin, Adam                11 Maggie Walker       12:24.12   11:56.05           
 10 Jeon, Ryan                10 Menchville          11:00.44   12:22.39           
 11 Dillard, Brennan           9 Colonial Forge      11:55.02   12:27.25           
 12 Sindt, Jarrett            12 Salem (Virgi        12:45.00   12:52.64           
 13 Rush, DeVonte             11 Salem (Virgi        13:29.00   13:19.22           
 14 Cauthen, Jack             11 Salem (Virgi        13:59.00   13:26.62           
 15 McGraw, Erik              11 Woodrow Wilson      12:30.00   14:48.26           
 16 Sagayno, Julian            9 Salem (Virgi        16:59.00   15:50.30           
 -- Dabre, Ali                 9 Salem (Virgi        11:59.00        DNF           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Horton, Nicolas           12 Lakeland            10:35.00   10:07.33           
  2 Walker, Jeshawn           12 Lakeland            10:35.12   10:08.67           
  3 Raney, Dylan              10 Grafton High School 10:20.00   10:13.01           
  4 Summers, Harrison         10 Norfolk Academy     10:30.00   10:18.87           
  5 Hurst, Cooper             10 Western Bran        10:17.42   10:22.14           
  6 Tull, Michael              9 Deep Run            10:20.00   10:28.45           
  7 Concepcion, Kenneth       10 Deep Run            10:30.00   10:29.24           
  8 Brooksbank*, Chase        12 Deep Run            10:20.00   10:38.63           
  9 Edmunds, Brett            12 Colonial Forge      10:40.19   10:39.47           
 10 D'Ascoli, Samuel          11 Deep Run            10:20.00   10:39.97           
 11 Butler, Keith             11 Grafton High School 11:00.00   10:46.67           
 12 Etheridge, Rowan          10 Grafton High School 10:20.00   10:47.38           
 13 Hasegawa, Hayato           9 Grafton High School 10:40.00   10:53.18           
 14 Diongzon, Ben             10 Menchville          10:50.47   10:54.84           
 15 Fleming, Allen            11 Grafton High School 11:00.00   10:55.73           
 16 Allen, Noah               10 Grafton High School 11:00.00   11:15.34           
 17 Cabral, John Michael      10 Menchville          10:50.35   11:19.39           
 18 Carson, Logan              9 Grafton High School 11:00.00   11:31.79           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Hunter, Jacob             12 Loudoun Valley       9:20.00    9:20.65R  10      
  2 Wells, Connor             12 Loudoun Valley       9:25.00    9:23.03R   8      
  3 Hasle, Kellen             11 Loudoun Valley       9:25.00    9:24.27R   6      
  4 Burcham*, Colby           11 Deep Run             9:30.00    9:40.13    5      
  5 Schindel*, Jake           12 Deep Run             9:40.00    9:40.83    4      
  6 Hanner*, Jacob            12 Deep Run             9:55.00    9:46.97    3      
  7 Plummer, Jacob            10 L.C. Bird            9:34.45    9:49.84    2      
  8 Taylor, Brendan           11 L.C. Bird            9:35.91    9:51.33    1      
  9 Babyak, Johnny            10 Smithfield          10:10.75    9:53.67           
 10 Petersen, Elliot          11 Loudoun Valley       9:58.00   10:00.06           
 11 Bendura, Jordan           11 Deep Run             9:55.00   10:07.57           
 12 Smith, Shamond            12 Kings Fork          10:10.00   10:11.06           
 13 Cromwell, Shahmique       12 L.C. Bird            9:55.45   10:12.25           
 14 Marrs, Blaine             12 Fork Union          10:11.48   10:38.81           
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: F 9:06.61  2/23/2013   Louis Colson, Thomas Edison                   
 RDHS RECORD: R 9:31.07  12/6/2014   Jonathan Lomogda, Cox                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Hunter, Jacob             12 Loudoun Valley       9:20.00    9:20.65R  3  10   
  2 Wells, Connor             12 Loudoun Valley       9:25.00    9:23.03R  3   8   
  3 Hasle, Kellen             11 Loudoun Valley       9:25.00    9:24.27R  3   6   
  4 Burcham*, Colby           11 Deep Run             9:30.00    9:40.13   3   5   
  5 Schindel*, Jake           12 Deep Run             9:40.00    9:40.83   3   4   
  6 Hanner*, Jacob            12 Deep Run             9:55.00    9:46.97   3   3   
  7 Plummer, Jacob            10 L.C. Bird            9:34.45    9:49.84   3   2   
  8 Taylor, Brendan           11 L.C. Bird            9:35.91    9:51.33   3   1   
  9 Babyak, Johnny            10 Smithfield          10:10.75    9:53.67   3       
 10 Petersen, Elliot          11 Loudoun Valley       9:58.00   10:00.06   3       
 11 Horton, Nicolas           12 Lakeland            10:35.00   10:07.33   2       
 12 Bendura, Jordan           11 Deep Run             9:55.00   10:07.57   3       
 13 Walker, Jeshawn           12 Lakeland            10:35.12   10:08.67   2       
 14 Smith, Shamond            12 Kings Fork          10:10.00   10:11.06   3       
 15 Cromwell, Shahmique       12 L.C. Bird            9:55.45   10:12.25   3       
 16 Raney, Dylan              10 Grafton High School 10:20.00   10:13.01   2       
 17 Summers, Harrison         10 Norfolk Academy     10:30.00   10:18.87   2       
 18 Hurst, Cooper             10 Western Bran        10:17.42   10:22.14   2       
 19 Tull, Michael              9 Deep Run            10:20.00   10:28.45   2       
 20 Concepcion, Kenneth       10 Deep Run            10:30.00   10:29.24   2       
 21 Brooksbank*, Chase        12 Deep Run            10:20.00   10:38.63   2       
 22 Marrs, Blaine             12 Fork Union          10:11.48   10:38.81   3       
 23 Edmunds, Brett            12 Colonial Forge      10:40.19   10:39.47   2       
 24 D'Ascoli, Samuel          11 Deep Run            10:20.00   10:39.97   2       
 25 Butler, Keith             11 Grafton High School 11:00.00   10:46.67   2       
 26 Etheridge, Rowan          10 Grafton High School 10:20.00   10:47.38   2       
 27 Hasegawa, Hayato           9 Grafton High School 10:40.00   10:53.18   2       
 28 Diongzon, Ben             10 Menchville          10:50.47   10:54.84   2       
 29 Fleming, Allen            11 Grafton High School 11:00.00   10:55.73   2       
 30 Van Straten, Jack         11 Kings Fork          11:28.25   11:10.36   1       
 31 Allen, Noah               10 Grafton High School 11:00.00   11:15.34   2       
 32 Cabral, John Michael      10 Menchville          10:50.35   11:19.39   2       
 33 Fernandez, Draven          9 Salem (Virgi        11:19.00   11:20.58   1       
 34 Carson, Logan              9 Grafton High School 11:00.00   11:31.79   2       
 35 Roberts, Ben               9 Maggie Walker       12:20.24   11:34.69   1       
 36 Elivert  3rd, Roosevelt    9 Bishop McNam        13:00.00   11:38.41   1       
 37 Beverly, Janah            11 Menchville          11:30.29   11:47.08   1       
 38 Kashyap, Bharath           9 Grafton High School 11:40.00   11:48.63   1       
 39 VanSkike, Connor           9 Colonial Forge      12:00.00   11:50.35   1       
 40 Cummings, Robert           9 Salem (Virgi        11:20.00   11:54.50   1       
 41 Chin, Adam                11 Maggie Walker       12:24.12   11:56.05   1       
 42 Jeon, Ryan                10 Menchville          11:00.44   12:22.39   1       
 43 Dillard, Brennan           9 Colonial Forge      11:55.02   12:27.25   1       
 44 Sindt, Jarrett            12 Salem (Virgi        12:45.00   12:52.64   1       
 45 Rush, DeVonte             11 Salem (Virgi        13:29.00   13:19.22   1       
 46 Cauthen, Jack             11 Salem (Virgi        13:59.00   13:26.62   1       
 47 McGraw, Erik              11 Woodrow Wilson      12:30.00   14:48.26   1       
 48 Sagayno, Julian            9 Salem (Virgi        16:59.00   15:50.30   1       
 -- Dabre, Ali                 9 Salem (Virgi        11:59.00        DNF   1       
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Loudoun Valley              70        2) Oscar Smith High School    60      
    3) L.C. Bird                   55        4) Highland Springs           43      
    5) Colonial Forge              33        6) Western Branch High Schoo  30      
    6) Lakeland                    30        8) DeMatha Catholic High Sch  22      
    9) Prince George High School   19       10) Archbishop Carroll High S  18      
   11) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  17       11) I.C. Norcom                17      
   13) Fork Union                  15       14) Deep Run                   12      
   14) Indian River High School    12       14) Lee-Davis                  12      
   17) Grafton High School         11       17) Atlee                      11      
   19) Hanover                     10       19) Tallwood                   10      
   21) Hampton                      8       22) Norfolk Academy             7      
   23) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy    6       24) Menchville                  4      
   25) Northampton                  3       25) York                        3      
   25) Nansemond River              3       25) Kings Fork                  3      
   29) Maggie Walker                1       29) Varina                      1