Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License             12/8/2018 - 4:46 PM
         9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018         
                              Boo Williams Sportsplex                              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================   
BWSP Facilit: F 3:50.88  2/23/2013   Woodbridge, Woodbridge                        
                         K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber                
 RDHS RECORD: R 4:02.21  12/6/2014   James Hubert Blake HS                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Nansemond River  'D'                                         4:47.76           
  2 Lakeland  'B'                                     4:59.00    4:50.96           
  3 Nansemond River  'C'                              4:00.00    4:51.97           
 -- Menchville  'C'                                   4:30.76         DQ           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Western Branch High School  'B'                   4:15.73    4:25.58           
  2 Menchville  'B'                                   4:20.32    4:34.95           
  3 Massaponax  'B'                                   4:50.00    4:48.51           
  4 Kings Fork  'B'                                   4:35.00    5:17.45           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Nansemond River  'B'                              4:01.00    4:32.15           
  2 Lakeland  'A'                                     4:50.00    4:46.90           
  3 J.R. Tucker High School  'B'                      4:09.16    4:59.13           
Section  4                                                                         
  1 Massaponax  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:25.01    1      
  2 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                               4:30.63    4:34.77           
  3 Maggie Walker  'A'                                4:20.14    4:44.85           
     1) Wallace, Valzhane 12            2) Trinh, Ashley 10                        
     3) Russo, Kathleen 10              4) McFadden, Libby 12                      
Section  5                                                                         
  1 Colonial Forge  'A'                               4:13.84    4:18.00    5      
  2 L.C. Bird  'A'                                    4:12.43    4:22.97    3      
     1) Johnson, Lyric 10               2) Lovett, Brianna 9                       
     3) Pellot-Rosa, Jessika 9          4) Carpenter, L'Nya 11                     
  3 Tallwood  'A'                                     4:16.00    4:24.87    2      
Section  6                                                                         
  1 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      4:09.16    4:29.50           
     1) Gunn, Kalia 10                  2) Key, Isabela 9                          
     3) Sills, Zahira 10                4) Elovaara, Oona 11                       
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  5:01.98    4:37.49           
     1) Ramsey, A'Nya 10                2) Wiley, TaMira 12                        
     3) Awoseye, Princess 11            4) Bennett, Camryn 9                       
  3 Varina  'A'                                       4:03.47    4:50.27           
     1) Spivey, Macie 11                2) Seay, Mia 11                            
     3) Vaughan, Jnaya 9                4) Lane, Breauna 12                        
  4 Prince George High School  'A'                    4:09.41    5:26.27           
     1) Harris, Breynaiya 10            2) Hicks, Victoria 10                      
     3) blount, iyanna 10               4) Burks, Charnetha 9                      
Section  7                                                                         
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                   3:50.73    4:06.06   10      
  2 Menchville  'A'                                   4:00.19    4:13.31    8      
  3 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               4:00.53    4:16.82    6      
     1) Collins, Kayla 9                2) Bakare, Tahira 12                       
     3) Johnson, Morgan 9               4) Smith, Noa 9                            
  4 Nansemond River  'A'                              4:01.00    4:21.06    4      
  5 Churchland  'A'                                   4:01.05    4:31.66           
     1) Stanley, Kyra 9                 2) Rice, Taylor 12                         
     3) Minyety, Deiliany 12            4) Sorrells, Ennessey 11                   
  6 Highland Springs  'A'                             3:54.33    4:48.75           
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: F 3:50.88  2/23/2013   Woodbridge, Woodbridge                        
                         K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber                
 RDHS RECORD: R 4:02.21  12/6/2014   James Hubert Blake HS                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                   3:50.73    4:06.06   7  10   
  2 Menchville  'A'                                   4:00.19    4:13.31   7   8   
  3 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               4:00.53    4:16.82   7   6   
     1) Collins, Kayla 9                2) Bakare, Tahira 12                       
     3) Johnson, Morgan 9               4) Smith, Noa 9                            
  4 Colonial Forge  'A'                               4:13.84    4:18.00   5   5   
  5 Nansemond River  'A'                              4:01.00    4:21.06   7   4   
  6 L.C. Bird  'A'                                    4:12.43    4:22.97   5   3   
     1) Johnson, Lyric 10               2) Lovett, Brianna 9                       
     3) Pellot-Rosa, Jessika 9          4) Carpenter, L'Nya 11                     
  7 Tallwood  'A'                                     4:16.00    4:24.87   5   2   
  8 Massaponax  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:25.01   4   1   
  9 Western Branch High School  'B'                   4:15.73    4:25.58   2       
 10 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      4:09.16    4:29.50   6       
     1) Gunn, Kalia 10                  2) Key, Isabela 9                          
     3) Sills, Zahira 10                4) Elovaara, Oona 11                       
 11 Churchland  'A'                                   4:01.05    4:31.66   7       
     1) Stanley, Kyra 9                 2) Rice, Taylor 12                         
     3) Minyety, Deiliany 12            4) Sorrells, Ennessey 11                   
 12 Nansemond River  'B'                              4:01.00    4:32.15   3       
 13 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                               4:30.63    4:34.77   4       
 14 Menchville  'B'                                   4:20.32    4:34.95   2       
 15 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  5:01.98    4:37.49   6       
     1) Ramsey, A'Nya 10                2) Wiley, TaMira 12                        
     3) Awoseye, Princess 11            4) Bennett, Camryn 9                       
 16 Maggie Walker  'A'                                4:20.14    4:44.85   4       
     1) Wallace, Valzhane 12            2) Trinh, Ashley 10                        
     3) Russo, Kathleen 10              4) McFadden, Libby 12                      
 17 Lakeland  'A'                                     4:50.00    4:46.90   3       
 18 Nansemond River  'D'                                         4:47.76   1       
 19 Massaponax  'B'                                   4:50.00    4:48.51   2       
 20 Highland Springs  'A'                             3:54.33    4:48.75   7       
 21 Varina  'A'                                       4:03.47    4:50.27   6       
     1) Spivey, Macie 11                2) Seay, Mia 11                            
     3) Vaughan, Jnaya 9                4) Lane, Breauna 12                        
 22 Lakeland  'B'                                     4:59.00    4:50.96   1       
 23 Nansemond River  'C'                              4:00.00    4:51.97   1       
 24 J.R. Tucker High School  'B'                      4:09.16    4:59.13   3       
 25 Kings Fork  'B'                                   4:35.00    5:17.45   2       
 26 Prince George High School  'A'                    4:09.41    5:26.27   6       
     1) Harris, Breynaiya 10            2) Hicks, Victoria 10                      
     3) blount, iyanna 10               4) Burks, Charnetha 9                      
 -- Menchville  'C'                                   4:30.76         DQ   1       
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Maury High School           64        2) Archbishop Carroll High S  59      
    3) Colonial Forge              42.50     4) Nansemond River            41      
    5) Western Branch High School  34        5) Grafton High School        34      
    7) Highland Springs            30        7) Massaponax                 30      
    9) Riverdale Baptist School    29.50    10) Tallwood                   28      
   11) Lee-Davis                   21       12) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  19      
   12) Menchville                  19       14) Oscar Smith High School    16      
   15) Hampton                     15       16) Norfolk Academy            14.50   
   17) Varina                      11       18) Deep Run                   10      
   18) North Stafford              10       20) Atlee                       9.50   
   21) Churchland                   9       22) Maggie Walker               7.50   
   23) I.C. Norcom                  6       24) Bishop McNamara High Scho   5      
   25) Poquoson                     4       25) Indian River High School    4      
   27) Woodrow Wilson               3       27) L.C. Bird                   3      
   29) Kings Fork                   2.50    30) Walsingham Academy          2      
   31) Smithfield                   1       31) BASIS DC                    1