Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License                       12/8/2018 - 5:16 PM
              9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018              
                                   Boo Williams Sportsplex                                   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================             
BWSP Facilit: F 3:22.50  2/23/2013   Oscar Smith High School, Oscar Smith                    
                         X Collins, A Thompson, D Ringo, M Cherry                            
 RDHS RECORD: R 3:30.15  12/5/2015   IC Norcom HS                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points             
================================================================================             
Section  1                                                                                   
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                 3:40.00    3:51.38                     
     1) Turpin, Brandon 11              2) Terry, Corenson 10                                
     3) Adeleye, David 11               4) Hood, Adrian 12                                   
  2 Nansemond River  'C'                                         4:00.37                     
  3 Lakeland  'C'                                     4:00.00    4:10.92                     
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                 3:15.23    4:24.01                     
     1) Kamara, Rowland 10              2) Muhammad, Zahir 11                                
     3) Owumi, Joseph 10                4) Brown-Bey, Detonjay 11                            
  5 Nansemond River  'D'                                         4:55.30                     
Section  2                                                                                   
  1 Lakeland  'B'                                     3:50.00    3:49.38                     
  2 Kings Fork  'B'                                   3:55.00    4:19.97                     
  3 Grafton High School  'B'                          4:03.00    4:24.79                     
     1) Linehan, John 10                2) Broderick, Cole 9                                 
     3) Kashyap, Bharath 9              4) Hasenbank, Conner 11                              
  4 Highland Springs  'B'                             4:10.00    4:33.22                     
Section  3                                                                                   
  1 Nansemond River  'B'                              3:35.67    3:57.50                     
  2 Menchville  'B'                                   3:40.34    4:04.40                     
  3 Massaponax  'B'                                   3:55.00    4:09.94                     
 -- Western Branch High School  'B'                   3:35.94         DQ   Exchange 1 to 2   
Section  4                                                                                   
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                 3:33.23    3:48.52                     
     1) Green, Damon 12                 2) Grogan, Dawson 9                                  
     3) Boyd, Myles 12                  4) Summers, Cameron 12                               
  2 Hermitage  'B'                                    3:35.45    3:59.26                     
  3 J.R. Tucker High School  'B'                      3:34.58    4:02.37                     
  4 Tallwood  'B'                                     3:43.00    4:08.54                     
     1) Mitchell, Alexander 10          2) Nnamdi, Tariq 12                                  
     3) Norton, Porter 10               4) Nyakundi, Nivan 11                                
  5 Varina  'B'                                       3:26.27    4:20.82                     
     1) Mackey, Malcolm 9               2) Bowman, Zyl 8                                     
     3) Spivey, John 9                  4) Lyons, Jaylon 9                                   
Section  5                                                                                   
  1 Colonial Forge  'A'                               3:55.15    3:40.26    5                
  2 Massaponax  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:48.85                     
  3 Kings Fork  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:53.03                     
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:12.39    4:14.34                     
Section  6                                                                                   
  1 Grafton High School  'A'                          3:38.00    3:42.33    3                
     1) Boivin, Brandon 12              2) Zellander, Jeremiah 11                            
     3) Hawk, Kai 12                    4) Lipscomb, Mark 12                                 
  2 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      3:34.58    3:44.37    2                
     1) Kellum, Nick 12                 2) Pettus, Mitchell 12                               
     3) Badahoun, Clovis 10             4) Hood, Amen 12                                     
  3 Lakeland  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:45.56    1                
  4 Nansemond River  'A'                              3:35.67    3:47.50                     
  5 Maggie Walker  'A'                                3:37.58    3:49.13                     
     1) Gregory, Nathaniel 12           2) Morgan, Carter 11                                 
     3) Van De Putte, Andrew 10         4) Vincent, Aaron 11                                 
Section  7                                                                                   
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:30.23    3:36.63    6                
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sebastian 10    2) West, Brian 11                                    
     3) Dean, Caleb 12                  4) Green, Damon 12                                   
  2 Tallwood  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:42.27    4                
     1) Condoyiannis, Austin 10         2) Cretchain, Christopher 12                         
     3) Griffin, Dae'Shawn 12           4) Larry, Brandon 12                                 
  3 Hermitage  'A'                                    3:32.45    3:57.69                     
  4 Prince George High School  'A'                    3:32.89    4:00.54                     
     1) Coleman, Chandler 10            2) Fowkes, Jason 9                                   
     3) certain, gregory 9              4) jones, elijah 12                                  
 -- Menchville  'A'                                   3:30.34         DQ                     
Section  8                                                                                   
  1 L.C. Bird  'A'                                    3:21.19    3:27.34R  10                
  2 Western Branch High School  'A'                   3:25.94    3:34.03    8                
  3 Highland Springs  'A'                             3:22.95    4:00.47                     
===================================================================================          
BWSP Facilit: F 3:22.50  2/23/2013   Oscar Smith High School, Oscar Smith                    
                         X Collins, A Thompson, D Ringo, M Cherry                            
 RDHS RECORD: R 3:30.15  12/5/2015   IC Norcom HS                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points          
===================================================================================          
Finals                                                                                       
  1 L.C. Bird  'A'                                    3:21.19    3:27.34R  8  10             
  2 Western Branch High School  'A'                   3:25.94    3:34.03   8   8             
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:30.23    3:36.63   7   6             
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sebastian 10    2) West, Brian 11                                    
     3) Dean, Caleb 12                  4) Green, Damon 12                                   
  4 Colonial Forge  'A'                               3:55.15    3:40.26   5   5             
  5 Tallwood  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:42.27   7   4             
     1) Condoyiannis, Austin 10         2) Cretchain, Christopher 12                         
     3) Griffin, Dae'Shawn 12           4) Larry, Brandon 12                                 
  6 Grafton High School  'A'                          3:38.00    3:42.33   6   3             
     1) Boivin, Brandon 12              2) Zellander, Jeremiah 11                            
     3) Hawk, Kai 12                    4) Lipscomb, Mark 12                                 
  7 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      3:34.58    3:44.37   6   2             
     1) Kellum, Nick 12                 2) Pettus, Mitchell 12                               
     3) Badahoun, Clovis 10             4) Hood, Amen 12                                     
  8 Lakeland  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:45.56   6   1             
  9 Nansemond River  'A'                              3:35.67    3:47.50   6                 
 10 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                 3:33.23    3:48.52   4                 
     1) Green, Damon 12                 2) Grogan, Dawson 9                                  
     3) Boyd, Myles 12                  4) Summers, Cameron 12                               
 11 Massaponax  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:48.85   5                 
 12 Maggie Walker  'A'                                3:37.58    3:49.13   6                 
     1) Gregory, Nathaniel 12           2) Morgan, Carter 11                                 
     3) Van De Putte, Andrew 10         4) Vincent, Aaron 11                                 
 13 Lakeland  'B'                                     3:50.00    3:49.38   2                 
 14 DeMatha Catholic High School  'C'                 3:40.00    3:51.38   1                 
     1) Turpin, Brandon 11              2) Terry, Corenson 10                                
     3) Adeleye, David 11               4) Hood, Adrian 12                                   
 15 Kings Fork  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:53.03   5                 
 16 Nansemond River  'B'                              3:35.67    3:57.50   3                 
 17 Hermitage  'A'                                    3:32.45    3:57.69   7                 
 18 Hermitage  'B'                                    3:35.45    3:59.26   4                 
 19 Nansemond River  'C'                                         4:00.37   1                 
 20 Highland Springs  'A'                             3:22.95    4:00.47   8                 
 21 Prince George High School  'A'                    3:32.89    4:00.54   7                 
     1) Coleman, Chandler 10            2) Fowkes, Jason 9                                   
     3) certain, gregory 9              4) jones, elijah 12                                  
 22 J.R. Tucker High School  'B'                      3:34.58    4:02.37   4                 
 23 Menchville  'B'                                   3:40.34    4:04.40   3                 
 24 Tallwood  'B'                                     3:43.00    4:08.54   4                 
     1) Mitchell, Alexander 10          2) Nnamdi, Tariq 12                                  
     3) Norton, Porter 10               4) Nyakundi, Nivan 11                                
 25 Massaponax  'B'                                   3:55.00    4:09.94   3                 
 26 Lakeland  'C'                                     4:00.00    4:10.92   1                 
 27 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:12.39    4:14.34   5                 
 28 Kings Fork  'B'                                   3:55.00    4:19.97   2                 
 29 Varina  'B'                                       3:26.27    4:20.82   4                 
     1) Mackey, Malcolm 9               2) Bowman, Zyl 8                                     
     3) Spivey, John 9                  4) Lyons, Jaylon 9                                   
 30 DeMatha Catholic High School  'D'                 3:15.23    4:24.01   1                 
     1) Kamara, Rowland 10              2) Muhammad, Zahir 11                                
     3) Owumi, Joseph 10                4) Brown-Bey, Detonjay 11                            
 31 Grafton High School  'B'                          4:03.00    4:24.79   2                 
     1) Linehan, John 10                2) Broderick, Cole 9                                 
     3) Kashyap, Bharath 9              4) Hasenbank, Conner 11                              
 32 Highland Springs  'B'                             4:10.00    4:33.22   2                 
 33 Nansemond River  'D'                                         4:55.30   1                 
 -- Western Branch High School  'B'                   3:35.94         DQ   3  Exchange 1 to 2
 -- Menchville  'A'                                   3:30.34         DQ   7                 
=========================================================================================    
                          Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                             
=========================================================================================    
    1) Loudoun Valley              70        2) L.C. Bird                  65                
    3) Oscar Smith High School     60        4) Highland Springs           43                
    5) Colonial Forge              38        5) Western Branch High Schoo  38                
    7) Lakeland                    31        8) DeMatha Catholic High Sch  28                
    9) Prince George High School   19       10) Archbishop Carroll High S  18                
   11) I.C. Norcom                 17       11) Bishop McNamara High Scho  17                
   13) Fork Union                  15       14) Tallwood                   14                
   14) Grafton High School         14       16) Lee-Davis                  12                
   16) Indian River High School    12       16) Deep Run                   12                
   19) Atlee                       11       20) Hanover                    10                
   21) Hampton                      8       22) Norfolk Academy             7                
   23) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy    6       24) Menchville                  4                
   25) Nansemond River              3       25) Northampton                 3                
   25) York                         3       25) Kings Fork                  3                
   29) J.R. Tucker High School      2       30) Maggie Walker               1                
   30) Varina                       1