Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License      12/7/2018 - 5:41 PM
     9th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/7/2018 to 12/8/2018      
                          Boo Williams Sportsplex                           
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Top 12 Advance by Time
=========================================================================   
BWSP Facilit: F  7.75  2/24/2018   Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch         
 RDHS RECORD: R  7.79  12/2/2016   Shadajah Ballard, Western Bran           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims    
=========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Ballard, Na'Taja          10 Western Bran            8.14       8.27q   
  2 Ricks, Quadasia           11 I.C. Norcom            11.00      10.21    
  3 Smith, Shaneece           10 Highland Springs        9.90      10.35    
  4 Cotton, Danielle          10 Maury High School      10.90      11.07    
  5 Waterman, Ebony           10 Highland Springs        9.90      11.33    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Freeman, Lauryn           12 Nansemond River         8.35       8.46q   
  2 Liang, Olivia             10 Maggie Walker          10.84       9.93    
  3 Paine, Agia               10 Lakeland                9.90      10.24    
  4 Jackman, Skylar           11 Massaponax              9.80      10.55    
  5 John, Suraya              10 Tallwood               11.00      11.78    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Chambers, Kenya           11 Oscar Smith             8.46       8.74q   
  2 Coleman, Allesha          10 Highland Springs        9.95       9.76    
  3 Mitchell, Tai             10 Riverdale Ba           11.00      10.39    
  4 Lloyd, Caitlyn             9 Norfolk Academy        10.83      10.51    
  5 Taylor, Markayla           9 Highland Springs        9.70      10.64    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Brown, Nile               12 Archbishop C            8.50       8.66q   
  2 Crews, Aaliyah             9 Hampton                 9.99       9.64    
  3 Fell, Madisen             12 Grafton High School    10.80      11.21    
  4 Taylor, Alyssa            12 Tallwood               11.00      11.22    
  5 Williams, Teozha          11 Highland Springs        9.69      11.49    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Davenport, Kijah          11 Oscar Smith             8.52       8.45q   
  2 Deloatch, Alexus          10 Oscar Smith             9.61       9.45    
  3 Artis, Ra'ishah           10 Highland Springs       10.00      11.30    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Gatling, Nailah           11 Lakeland               10.70      10.22    
  2 Parvin, Calla              8 Norfolk Academy        11.00      10.46    
  3 Hall, Amaya               11 Tallwood               10.00      10.90    
  4 Houston, Tamia            12 Oscar Smith            14.43      11.11    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Starks, Jasmine           11 Oscar Smith             8.68       8.94q   
  2 Venters, Jada             12 Western Bran            9.60       9.14q   
  3 Vaughan, Jnaya             9 Varina                 10.01       9.15q   
  4 Lundy, Jordin             11 Western Bran           10.70      10.86    
  5 Afambo, Elisabeth          9 Elizabeth Se           11.02      11.17    
  6 Hardy, Arnetria           12 Lakeland               14.00      12.54    
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Hasberry, Junyce          11 Maury High School       8.72       8.67q   
  2 Rountree, Mikhaela        11 Oscar Smith            10.67       9.19    
  3 Beverly, Sydney           11 Norfolk Academy         9.56       9.85    
  4 James, Shardia             9 Hampton                10.06      10.39    
  5 Brownridge, Taniyah       10 Western Bran           11.05      10.83    
  6 Godfrey, Tynaijah         11 Lakeland               14.00      12.41    
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Hall, Zaria               11 Oscar Smith             8.74       8.81q   
  2 Moore, Alana              12 Lakeland                9.50      10.37    
  3 Smith, Alyson              9 Colonial Forge         10.65      10.52    
  4 Agnew, Sierra             11 Riverdale Ba           13.00      11.36    
  5 Brown, Diavian            11 Hampton                10.08      11.45    
  6 Alston, Mya               10 Lakeland               11.06      12.96    
Heat  10 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Omomah, Naomi             12 Elizabeth Se            8.78       9.20    
  2 Jackson, Iyana            10 Western Bran           11.06       9.76    
  3 Murray, Aly               12 Maggie Walker          10.12      10.57    
  4 Fernandez, Abby            9 Norfolk Academy        10.61      10.71    
  5 Burks, Charnetha           9 Prince Georg            9.50      12.03    
  6 Bowers, Tinasia            9 Lakeland               13.00      12.41    
Heat  11 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Cunningham, Dominique     11 Massaponax              8.81       9.32    
  2 Dandridge, Ahmia          11 Atlee                  11.09      10.88    
  3 Parham, Chelsea           10 Highland Springs        9.50      11.27    
  4 Artis, Aa'ishah           10 Highland Springs       10.20      11.83    
  5 Dean, AnnaMarie           11 Colonial Forge         12.73      13.66    
Heat  12 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Salley, Nyah              11 Maury High School       9.46       9.75    
  2 Joseph, Tia               10 Elizabeth Se           10.22      10.31    
  3 Pridgen, Anna              8 Northumberland         10.54      10.48    
  4 Jimmison, Jakeia          10 Warwick                 8.85      10.83    
  5 Winfree, Laila            10 Atlee                  11.31      11.25    
  6 Jordan, SaNiyah           10 Western Bran           12.37      11.81    
Heat  13 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Brooks, Shani             12 Maury High School       8.98       9.35    
  2 Orzehowski, Jacinta       11 Tallwood               10.50       9.58    
  3 Hunter, Keisha            12 Hampton                 9.41       9.67    
  4 Hall, Olivia              11 Grafton High School    10.27       9.86    
  5 Clark, Allison             9 Western Bran           12.30      10.07    
  6 Briggs, Aysha             11 Highland Springs       11.33      11.60    
Heat  14 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 McCounts, Mekhia          11 Maury High School       9.33       9.30    
  2 Bodnar, Ashley            12 Woodrow Wilson         11.41      10.44    
  3 Ross, Kamryn              12 Highland Springs        8.98      10.76    
  4 Yuan, Jen                  8 Norfolk Academy        10.50      11.00    
  5 Demory, Martina           10 Western Bran           12.30      12.23    
Heat  15 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Hardy, Jordan             10 Hampton                 9.27       9.06q   
  2 Flores, Yenelis            7 Oscar Smith             8.99       9.35    
  3 Anderson, Layla           10 Churchland             10.45       9.57    
  4 Nachajski, Amber          11 Atlee                  10.31      10.26    
  5 Clinton, Angel            11 Western Bran           12.15      10.78    
  6 Green, Shermesha           9 Highland Springs       11.56      13.15    
Heat  16 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Conklin, Deziree          10 Tallwood                9.26       9.33    
  2 Hill, Jessica             12 Churchland             10.36       9.76    
  3 King, Keyanna             12 Woodrow Wilson         11.61      10.54    
  4 Settle, Spencer           10 Elizabeth Se           12.00      11.07    
  5 Wallace, Jaida            11 Churchland             10.45      11.37    
Heat  17 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Johnson, Cayla            11 Riverdale Ba            9.17       9.04q   
  2 Taylor, Kylia             11 Tallwood                9.25       9.28    
  3 McCoy, Bria               11 Churchland             10.45      10.06    
  4 Dildy, Geneene            11 Lakeland               11.80      10.84    
  5 Harper, Anaiya            11 Churchland             10.45      10.98    
  6 Camarata, Camryn          12 Grafton High School    11.96      11.57    
Heat  18 Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Gunn, Brianne             11 Elizabeth Se            9.23       9.35    
  2 Butler, Semaje'           12 Churchland             10.45      10.73    
  3 Mihalic, Lauren           10 Churchland             10.45      12.31    
============================================================================
BWSP Facilit: F  7.75  2/24/2018   Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch         
 RDHS RECORD: R  7.79  12/2/2016   Shadajah Ballard, Western Bran           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Ballard, Na'Taja          10 Western Bran            8.14       8.27q  1
  2 Davenport, Kijah          11 Oscar Smith             8.52       8.45q  5
  3 Freeman, Lauryn           12 Nansemond River         8.35       8.46q  2
  4 Brown, Nile               12 Archbishop C            8.50       8.66q  4
  5 Hasberry, Junyce          11 Maury High School       8.72       8.67q  8
  6 Chambers, Kenya           11 Oscar Smith             8.46       8.74q  3
  7 Hall, Zaria               11 Oscar Smith             8.74       8.81q  9
  8 Starks, Jasmine           11 Oscar Smith             8.68       8.94q  7
  9 Johnson, Cayla            11 Riverdale Ba            9.17       9.04q 17
 10 Hardy, Jordan             10 Hampton                 9.27       9.06q 15
 11 Venters, Jada             12 Western Bran            9.60       9.14q  7
 12 Vaughan, Jnaya             9 Varina                 10.01       9.15q  7
 13 Rountree, Mikhaela        11 Oscar Smith            10.67       9.19   8
 14 Omomah, Naomi             12 Elizabeth Se            8.78       9.20  10
 15 Taylor, Kylia             11 Tallwood                9.25       9.28  17
 16 McCounts, Mekhia          11 Maury High School       9.33       9.30  14
 17 Cunningham, Dominique     11 Massaponax              8.81       9.32  11
 18 Conklin, Deziree          10 Tallwood                9.26       9.33  16
 19 Flores, Yenelis            7 Oscar Smith             8.99       9.35  15
 20 Brooks, Shani             12 Maury High School       8.98       9.35  13
 21 Gunn, Brianne             11 Elizabeth Se            9.23       9.35  18
 22 Deloatch, Alexus          10 Oscar Smith             9.61       9.45   5
 23 Anderson, Layla           10 Churchland             10.45       9.57  15
 24 Orzehowski, Jacinta       11 Tallwood               10.50       9.58  13
 25 Crews, Aaliyah             9 Hampton                 9.99       9.64   4
 26 Hunter, Keisha            12 Hampton                 9.41       9.67  13
 27 Salley, Nyah              11 Maury High School       9.46       9.75  12
 28 Jackson, Iyana            10 Western Bran           11.06       9.76  10
 29 Hill, Jessica             12 Churchland             10.36       9.76  16
 30 Coleman, Allesha          10 Highland Springs        9.95       9.76   3
 31 Beverly, Sydney           11 Norfolk Academy         9.56       9.85   8
 32 Hall, Olivia              11 Grafton High School    10.27       9.86  13
 33 Liang, Olivia             10 Maggie Walker          10.84       9.93   2
 34 McCoy, Bria               11 Churchland             10.45      10.06  17
 35 Clark, Allison             9 Western Bran           12.30      10.07  13
 36 Ricks, Quadasia           11 I.C. Norcom            11.00      10.21   1
 37 Gatling, Nailah           11 Lakeland               10.70      10.22   6
 38 Paine, Agia               10 Lakeland                9.90      10.24   2
 39 Nachajski, Amber          11 Atlee                  10.31      10.26  15
 40 Joseph, Tia               10 Elizabeth Se           10.22      10.31  12
 41 Smith, Shaneece           10 Highland Springs        9.90      10.35   1
 42 Moore, Alana              12 Lakeland                9.50      10.37   9
 43 Mitchell, Tai             10 Riverdale Ba           11.00      10.39   3
 44 James, Shardia             9 Hampton                10.06      10.39   8
 45 Bodnar, Ashley            12 Woodrow Wilson         11.41      10.44  14
 46 Parvin, Calla              8 Norfolk Academy        11.00      10.46   6
 47 Pridgen, Anna              8 Northumberland         10.54      10.48  12
 48 Lloyd, Caitlyn             9 Norfolk Academy        10.83      10.51   3
 49 Smith, Alyson              9 Colonial Forge         10.65      10.52   9
 50 King, Keyanna             12 Woodrow Wilson         11.61      10.54  16
 51 Jackman, Skylar           11 Massaponax              9.80      10.55   2
 52 Murray, Aly               12 Maggie Walker          10.12      10.57  10
 53 Taylor, Markayla           9 Highland Springs        9.70      10.64   3
 54 Fernandez, Abby            9 Norfolk Academy        10.61      10.71  10
 55 Butler, Semaje'           12 Churchland             10.45      10.73  18
 56 Ross, Kamryn              12 Highland Springs        8.98      10.76  14
 57 Clinton, Angel            11 Western Bran           12.15      10.78  15
 58 Brownridge, Taniyah       10 Western Bran           11.05      10.83   8
 59 Jimmison, Jakeia          10 Warwick                 8.85      10.83  12
 60 Dildy, Geneene            11 Lakeland               11.80      10.84  17
 61 Lundy, Jordin             11 Western Bran           10.70      10.86   7
 62 Dandridge, Ahmia          11 Atlee                  11.09      10.88  11
 63 Hall, Amaya               11 Tallwood               10.00      10.90   6
 64 Harper, Anaiya            11 Churchland             10.45      10.98  17
 65 Yuan, Jen                  8 Norfolk Academy        10.50      11.00  14
 66 Settle, Spencer           10 Elizabeth Se           12.00      11.07  16
 67 Cotton, Danielle          10 Maury High School      10.90      11.07   1
 68 Houston, Tamia            12 Oscar Smith            14.43      11.11   6
 69 Afambo, Elisabeth          9 Elizabeth Se           11.02      11.17   7
 70 Fell, Madisen             12 Grafton High School    10.80      11.21   4
 71 Taylor, Alyssa            12 Tallwood               11.00      11.22   4
 72 Winfree, Laila            10 Atlee                  11.31      11.25  12
 73 Parham, Chelsea           10 Highland Springs        9.50      11.27  11
 74 Artis, Ra'ishah           10 Highland Springs       10.00      11.30   5
 75 Waterman, Ebony           10 Highland Springs        9.90      11.33   1
 76 Agnew, Sierra             11 Riverdale Ba           13.00      11.36   9
 77 Wallace, Jaida            11 Churchland             10.45      11.37  16
 78 Brown, Diavian            11 Hampton                10.08      11.45   9
 79 Williams, Teozha          11 Highland Springs        9.69      11.49   4
 80 Camarata, Camryn          12 Grafton High School    11.96      11.57  17
 81 Briggs, Aysha             11 Highland Springs       11.33      11.60  13
 82 John, Suraya              10 Tallwood               11.00      11.78   2
 83 Jordan, SaNiyah           10 Western Bran           12.37      11.81  12
 84 Artis, Aa'ishah           10 Highland Springs       10.20      11.83  11
 85 Burks, Charnetha           9 Prince Georg            9.50      12.03  10
 86 Demory, Martina           10 Western Bran           12.30      12.23  14
 87 Mihalic, Lauren           10 Churchland             10.45      12.31  18
 88 Godfrey, Tynaijah         11 Lakeland               14.00      12.41   8
 89 Bowers, Tinasia            9 Lakeland               13.00      12.41  10
 90 Hardy, Arnetria           12 Lakeland               14.00      12.54   7
 91 Alston, Mya               10 Lakeland               11.06      12.96   9
 92 Green, Shermesha           9 Highland Springs       11.56      13.15  15
 93 Dean, AnnaMarie           11 Colonial Forge         12.73      13.66  11